EDDIE GUERRERO FEUDS
Name
Eddie Guerrero
Real Name
Eduardo Guerrero
Date of Birth
October 9, 1967
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1987
Andre the Giant
Even though the match has yet to happen, there are talks that WWE could utilize the Andre the Giant memorial battle royal at every Wrestlemania pay per view from here on out, as management feels that it is a great way to get performers on the show at the last minute. It also can be used for performers whose feuds simply are not compelling enough.
March 18, 2014
Big E Langston
Since the company has frequently utilized the live events to test out potential feuds, there have been speculations that Big E Langston could be involved in a three way feud with Ryback and Fandango for the WWE Intercontinental Championship. However, it appears that management was simply filling a spot on the card with a random match.
February 8, 2014
CM Punk

While there have been some speculations about the two of them engaging in a feud, there are currently no plans for CM Punk and Daniel Bryan to work against one another in a program from now until Wrestlemania 30.

December 2, 2013
Mark Henry

The current plans for Big E Langston has him working a big match against Mark Henry at the Royal Rumble. The two will be selling a mentor and pupil story line on episodes of Monday Night Raw first.

November 30, 2013
Bray Wyatt

It appears that Daniel Bryan will be moved into a feud with Bray Wyatt soon, as WWE has already scheduled them to work together on live events as practice.

November 30, 2013
John Cena

Word going around is that despite doing the tease between John Cena and Randy Orton at the end of the Survivor Series last night, the two of them are not expected to feud until Wrestlemania.

November 25, 2013
British Bulldog

Prior to forming the massively popular British Bulldogs tag team, Dynamite Kid and Davey Boy Smith were booked in a long feud in both Canada and Japan.

November 19, 2013
Rey Mysterio

There's talks that WWE could use Ryback in a feud with Rey Mysterio to put over the popular masked performer in his return feud.

November 18, 2013
Seth Rollins

Despite the tease on Monday Night Raw this week, the Wyatt Family and the Shield are not expected to feud any time soon. Some within WWE are wanting to save that program for Wrestlemania 30.

November 15, 2013
CM Punk
While the initial plans had them feuding until December, it appears that WWE has decided to end the program between CM Punk and Paul Heyman now.
October 30, 2013
Bret Hart
A video tribute for the Undertaker using his action figure. WWE features his character destroying the likes of Eddie Guerrero, Kane, Shawn Michaels, Bret Hart, John Cena and others.
April 14, 2014
Eddie Guerrero
A picture of Shaul Guerrero showing off the dress that she wore to the WWE Hall of Fame induction ceremony during Wrestlemania 30 weekend. She revealed that the Marilyn Monroe inspired outfit was in honor of her father, the late Eddie Guerrero.
April 6, 2014
Eddie Guerrero

While it only seems like yesterday to some of his most loyal fans, it has now been a decade since Eddie Guerrero shocked the wrestling world by defeating Brock Lesnar for the WWE championship. JBL, the Monday Night Raw and Smackdown commentator who took the belt from Guerrero, noted the anniversary on Twitter.

February 9, 2014
Vickie Guerrero
The belief is that Vickie Guerrero will leave WWE in the near future, quite possibly around the time that she graduates from college and receives her medical administration degree. The feeling is that her character has already reached its peak and that the widow of Eddie Guerrero simply wants to stop being on the road every single week of the year.
February 8, 2014
Vickie Guerrero

WWE has decided to put Shaul Guerrero, the daughter of Eddie Guerrero and Vickie Guerrero, with Mason Ryan and Jason Jordan as their manager down in NXT.

December 8, 2013
Alberto Del Rio

"Yes, of course. I'm Mexican. I grew up watching him. I saw him several times before he came to WWE or any other company in the US. He wrestled for years and years in Mexico, especially in Ciudad Juarez. I've always admired him. He started from the bottom and at the end of his career he was one of the most amazing, most popular Superstars in the world."

November 22, 2013
Eddie Guerrero

Shawn Michaels recently revealed that there were plans for him to do a match with Eddie Guerrero at Wrestlemania 22.

November 14, 2013
Eddie Guerrero

Today marks the eight year anniversary of the death of Eddie Guerrero.

November 13, 2013
Eddie Guerrero

Former WWE champion Eddie Guerrero attended the University of New Mexico on a wrestling scholarship.

November 5, 2013
Eddie Guerrero

Despite repeated attempts by his father to interfere, Chavo Guerrero was unable to beat his uncle Eddie Guerrero in a match at the Royal Rumble. 

January 25, 2004