EDDIE GUERRERO EARTHQUAKE
Name
Eddie Guerrero
Real Name
Eduardo Guerrero
Date of Birth
October 9, 1967
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1987
Brooke Hogan
In January, Brooke Hogan revealed through Twitter that she had experienced the first earthquake of her life. On Monday, it happened again, and the daughter of the legendary Hulk Hogan posted a message about an interesting dream that she was having before being awaken by the earthquake.
March 18, 2014
Lilian Garcia
After performing for NASCAR with her band in Las Vegas, Lilian Garcia was back home in Los Angeles relaxing before rejoining WWE on the tour. The longtime announcer revealed through this Twitter post that she was awaken by the earthquake that hit California early in the morning on Monday.
March 18, 2014
Rob Terry
While he is enjoying the experience of working with some of the biggest names in that country, Rob Terry might be considering a departure from Japan. He recently went through an earthquake in the middle of the night, and it really took a toll on him. He noted that he lives on the fourth floor of a building, so things were especially bad that night.
March 16, 2014
Rock
Late last year, it was revealed that the Rock had been cast as the lead of a movie called San Andreas, a disaster movie about an earthquake destroying California. It has now been revealed that Carla Gugino will be portraying the lead female character. The two of them worked together in Race to Witch Mountain back in 2009.
March 14, 2014
Brooke Hogan

Brooke Hogan recently revealed on Twitter that she experienced an earthquake for the first time in her life. The former TNA knockout is now living in Los Angeles, where she is still attempting to launch her music career.

January 16, 2014
Bret Hart
A video tribute for the Undertaker using his action figure. WWE features his character destroying the likes of Eddie Guerrero, Kane, Shawn Michaels, Bret Hart, John Cena and others.
April 14, 2014
Shaul Guerrero
A picture of Shaul Guerrero showing off the dress that she wore to the WWE Hall of Fame induction ceremony during Wrestlemania 30 weekend. She revealed that the Marilyn Monroe inspired outfit was in honor of her father, the late Eddie Guerrero.
April 6, 2014
Eddie Guerrero

While it only seems like yesterday to some of his most loyal fans, it has now been a decade since Eddie Guerrero shocked the wrestling world by defeating Brock Lesnar for the WWE championship. JBL, the Monday Night Raw and Smackdown commentator who took the belt from Guerrero, noted the anniversary on Twitter.

February 9, 2014
Eddie Guerrero
The belief is that Vickie Guerrero will leave WWE in the near future, quite possibly around the time that she graduates from college and receives her medical administration degree. The feeling is that her character has already reached its peak and that the widow of Eddie Guerrero simply wants to stop being on the road every single week of the year.
February 8, 2014
Mason Ryan

WWE has decided to put Shaul Guerrero, the daughter of Eddie Guerrero and Vickie Guerrero, with Mason Ryan and Jason Jordan as their manager down in NXT.

December 8, 2013
Eddie Guerrero

"Yes, of course. I'm Mexican. I grew up watching him. I saw him several times before he came to WWE or any other company in the US. He wrestled for years and years in Mexico, especially in Ciudad Juarez. I've always admired him. He started from the bottom and at the end of his career he was one of the most amazing, most popular Superstars in the world."

November 22, 2013
Eddie Guerrero

Shawn Michaels recently revealed that there were plans for him to do a match with Eddie Guerrero at Wrestlemania 22.

November 14, 2013
Eddie Guerrero

Today marks the eight year anniversary of the death of Eddie Guerrero.

November 13, 2013
Eddie Guerrero

Former WWE champion Eddie Guerrero attended the University of New Mexico on a wrestling scholarship.

November 5, 2013
Chavo Guerrero

Despite repeated attempts by his father to interfere, Chavo Guerrero was unable to beat his uncle Eddie Guerrero in a match at the Royal Rumble. 

January 25, 2004