DYNAMITE KID WARDROBE MALFUNCTION
Name
Dynamite Kid
Real Name
Thomas Billington
Date of Birth
December 5, 1958
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1975
Cameron
A rather interesting scene took place during the Divas invitational match at Wrestlemania 30 last night. Cameron suffered a wardrobe malfunction, where her top came unhooked during a spot with Emma. Cameron was noticeably trying to hold on to her shirt, so that her breasts would not become exposed to WWE fans. After the spot, she went to the side and repaired the wardrobe malfunction.
April 7, 2014
Lita
Rumors are floating around that there are some wardrobe malfunction pics of Lita floating around the internet. It turns out that the source of those rumors is Dhantenan, a foreign website that has jokes, wallpapers and screen savers. They are luring in WWE fans with the promise of semi nude pictures, but there is really nothing there.
March 21, 2014
Summer Rae
Since she is unlikely to show up naked in Playboy magazine anytime soon, wrestling fans have flocked online to see if they can find a wardrobe malfunction video, in order to get more of a glimpse of Summer Rae. This clip, which barely shows her purple thong, has proven to be a highly viewed video on YouTube.
March 20, 2014
Brie Bella
There are rumors of Brie Bella nude photos being available online, but that is simply a hoax by Black Sports Online. The website is trying to generate traffic from wrestling fans by using the wardrobe malfunction incident on Monday Night Raw from a while back as the draw. While there are a few pictures on the website of the WWE diva, none feature her being naked.
January 2, 2014
Brooke Hogan
While she is no longer with TNA, Brooke Hogan is still on the minds of many wrestling fans. Searches for her wardrobe malfunction pictures from Impact Wrestling still remain high. Despite that, it appears unlikely that she will ever return to the industry, as she now seems focused solely on her music career.
January 2, 2014
Summer Rae
There are rumors that Summer Rae recently suffered a wardrobe malfunction, which has caused thousands of fans to flock to the internet in search of these coveted pictures. However, none exists because it has yet to happen. While the blonde bombshell does wear skimpy skirts, WWE has been very careful about not letting that happen.
January 2, 2014
Chyna
There are still a lot of wrestling fans who are under the belief that Chyna suffered a wardrobe malfunction at the Judgment Day pay per view back in 2001, where she defended the WWE Women's Championship against Lita. If there was a malfunction of her wardrobe that evening, it was not very noticeable or notable.
January 1, 2014
Brooke Hogan

A picture of the Brooke Hogan wardrobe malfunction during the Impact Wrestling segment where she got married to Bully Ray.

January 1, 2014
Aksana

The screen went blank temporarily during Monday Night Raw this week, as WWE quickly covered up a wardrobe malfunction that Aksana had during the big divas tag team match.

November 26, 2013
Brie Bella

Since WWE may receive heat for the incident, Brie Bella issued a public apology for her wardrobe malfunction, where her nipple was exposed.

July 23, 2013
British Bulldog

Aside from being one of the most known tag teams of all time, the British Bulldogs were cousins. Dynamite Kid's father was the brother of Davey Boy Smith's mother.

January 12, 2014
Dynamite Kid

According to his daughter, the Dynamite Kid has been recovering well from a series of strokes. The former WWE star acknowledges that it will be a long road towards complete recovery, though.

November 30, 2013
Dynamite Kid

WWE is reporting that Dynamite Kid, one half of the famous British Bulldog tag team with Davey Boy Smith, has suffered from a stroke several times over the last couple of days.

November 23, 2013
Dynamite Kid

A picture has surfaced online of WWE legend Dynamite Kid in a wheelchair. Next to him is David Hart Smith, the son of his long time tag team partner Davey Boy Smith.

November 15, 2010
Brutus Beefcake
At Wrestlemania 2, Dynamite Kid and British Bulldog, accompanied by musician Ozzy Osbourne and Captain Lou Albano, defeated Greg Valentine and Brutus Beefcake, accompanied by Johnny Valiant to become the new WWE tag team champions.
April 7, 1986
Dynamite Kid
Dynamite Kid got his start in Europe, but he didn't become an impact player until he went to work for Stu Hart in Canada. Since Stampede Wrestling had a working relationship with New Japan, Dynamite was able to book himself some dates in the country. It is believe that he will be working out of Tokyo for the next year.
January 4, 1980