DYNAMITE KID NEWSPAPER
Name
Dynamite Kid
Real Name
Thomas Billington
Date of Birth
December 5, 1958
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1975
Lee Marshall
When the wrestling world discovered that Lee Marshall passed away, there was not a lot of details floating around. The latest news is that the former WCW announcer died after losing his battle to throat cancer. His son was recently interviewed by the Los Angeles Times about the death, and he revealed a couple of details to the newspaper.
May 8, 2014
Mickie James
While she is not in the national spotlight as much since leaving WWE and TNA, Mickie James is still working hard on becoming famous for her music. She revealed through an interview with the Baltimore Sun newspaper that she was currently working on a third album. It's at the very early stages, though, so no release date is known yet.
February 9, 2014
Chris Jericho

While the entertainment company and the performer have yet to make an announcement or confirmation, the Winnipeg Sun is reporting that Chris Jericho will be returning to WWE on March 7, 2014, during a live event held at the MTS Centre.

January 13, 2014
Dynamite Kid

Aside from being one of the most known tag teams of all time, the British Bulldogs were cousins. Dynamite Kid's father was the brother of Davey Boy Smith's mother.

January 12, 2014
Dynamite Kid

According to his daughter, the Dynamite Kid has been recovering well from a series of strokes. The former WWE star acknowledges that it will be a long road towards complete recovery, though.

November 30, 2013
Dynamite Kid

WWE is reporting that Dynamite Kid, one half of the famous British Bulldog tag team with Davey Boy Smith, has suffered from a stroke several times over the last couple of days.

November 23, 2013
David Hart Smith

A picture has surfaced online of WWE legend Dynamite Kid in a wheelchair. Next to him is David Hart Smith, the son of his long time tag team partner Davey Boy Smith.

November 15, 2010
Greg Valentine
At Wrestlemania 2, Dynamite Kid and British Bulldog, accompanied by musician Ozzy Osbourne and Captain Lou Albano, defeated Greg Valentine and Brutus Beefcake, accompanied by Johnny Valiant to become the new WWE tag team champions.
April 7, 1986
Dynamite Kid
Dynamite Kid got his start in Europe, but he didn't become an impact player until he went to work for Stu Hart in Canada. Since Stampede Wrestling had a working relationship with New Japan, Dynamite was able to book himself some dates in the country. It is believe that he will be working out of Tokyo for the next year.
January 4, 1980