DON MURACO WRESTLEMANIA 2005
Name
Don Muraco
Real Name
Donald Muraco
Date of Birth
September 10, 1949
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1970
Rhyno
Things were a little hectic for Rhyno during Wrestlemania 2005 weekend. At the after party for the event, Rhino got into a huge argument with his wife, which was witnessed by the other wrestlers and company officials. Things escalated to the point where WWE decided to release him from his contract a few days later.
April 9, 2005
Don Muraco
Having been one of the more effective heels of his era and a two time Intercontinental Champion, Don Muraco was inducted into the WWE Hall of Fame this week. Mick Foley, who was a huge fan of Muraco growing up, did the induction speech at the ceremony, which was held at the Hilton in New York City during Wrestlemania 20 weekend.
March 13, 2004
Paul Orndorff
During the opening match of Wrestlemania 2, Paul Orndorff and Don Muraco, accompanied by Mr Fuji, wrestled to a double count out after approximately four minutes of action.
April 7, 1986