DLO BROWN VACATION
Name
DLo Brown
Real Name
Accie Connor
Date of Birth
October 22, 1970
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1994
Rey Mysterio
Some potentially interest news coming out of WWE this week is that Rey Mysterio might have actually allowed his contract with the company to expire. The former world heavyweight champion hopped on a plane yesterday afternoon with his family to Hawaii for a little vacation. He was not on Monday Night Raw, and he is not expected at Smackdown.
April 15, 2014
CM Punk
TMZ recently caught up with Hulk Hogan at the airport, and the legendary WWE performer gave a quick interview. He plugged his return to the company and the launch of the WWE Network. When asked about CM Punk, he stated that he was not aware of the details behind the situation, but also stated that he hopes Punk is just on a short vacation.
March 9, 2014
Rosa Mendes
After making a brief on screen appearance on Monday Night Raw this week, WWE diva Rosa Mendes is headed to Costa Rica for a little vacation.
October 30, 2013
British Bulldog
In a very sad bit of news, the British Bulldog, also known as Davey Boy Smith, is now dead. The cause of death is a heart attack. He was on vacation with his girlfriend in British Columbia when the incident happened. The former WWE Intercontinental Champion was just 39 years old.
May 18, 2002
DLo Brown
After taking several years off as an in ring performer and taking a backstage position within TNA, DLo Brown is back in the ring. The former WWE star has been working with All Japan. He has stated that he loves working in that country because they allow more creativity in the ring. He also noted that Japanese fans respect older performers.
February 17, 2014
DLo Brown

While working as a local jobber, D'Lo Brown wrestled a televised match for WWE against Earthquake. He used his real name on the show.

November 16, 2013
DLo Brown
After a six month stint in WWE, most of which was quite uneventful, DLo Brown has been released by the company. An official announcement was made on their website, which featured the typical wishing well of his future endeavors. Management cited a desire to cut costs as a reason for the veteran having his contract terminated.
January 9, 2009