DLO BROWN STEROIDS
Name
DLo Brown
Real Name
Accie Connor
Date of Birth
October 22, 1970
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1994
Diamond Dallas Page
"I went on Nancy Grace last night expecting to discuss Warrior the man. Had I known the only topic discussed would be steroids I would not have participated. At the time I was also unaware of the list that was shown to the viewing audience. To imply that all of the wrestlers on that list died from steroids was wrong and for that they owe the families an apology. Again, my only intention was to discuss Warrior the man and share some stories about how dedicated he was to the wrestling business. I am saddened that was not what happened and my thoughts remain with his family." - Diamond Dallas Page discusses Nancy Grace interview
April 10, 2014
Bret Hart
"He seemed good, he seemed happy for sure. I had a sense his health wasn't great. He seemed a little frail. He seemed a little less indestructible than he used to be. I don't think it would be a surprise to know he took steroids for a long time and I don't know if he ever stopped." - Bret Hart discusses steroid use by the Ultimate Warrior
April 10, 2014
Trent Baretta
A Twitter post from Trent Baretta, where the former WWE star joked about spending money on steroids.
March 15, 2014
Bobby Lashley

"I don’t know anything about [Bobby] Lashley. Lashley just looks very synthetic to me. That’s just my opinion and I could be completely wrong, and if I am, I apologize to him and his family. No, I don’t apologize to him and his family. God bless him! (laughs). If he’s clean, Jesus man, you’re absolutely phenomenal, a physical specimen. But you look at him. Lashley, it would be hard to believe a guy with that muscle structure is clean."

May 12, 2009
DLo Brown
After taking several years off as an in ring performer and taking a backstage position within TNA, DLo Brown is back in the ring. The former WWE star has been working with All Japan. He has stated that he loves working in that country because they allow more creativity in the ring. He also noted that Japanese fans respect older performers.
February 17, 2014
DLo Brown

While working as a local jobber, D'Lo Brown wrestled a televised match for WWE against Earthquake. He used his real name on the show.

November 16, 2013
DLo Brown
After a six month stint in WWE, most of which was quite uneventful, DLo Brown has been released by the company. An official announcement was made on their website, which featured the typical wishing well of his future endeavors. Management cited a desire to cut costs as a reason for the veteran having his contract terminated.
January 9, 2009