DLO BROWN ROYAL RUMBLE 2015
Name
DLo Brown
Real Name
Accie Connor
Date of Birth
October 22, 1970
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1994
Roman Reigns
While it's several months away and a lot can change during that time, rumors are floating around that Roman Reigns is being penciled in to win Royal Rumble 2015. WWE really wants him to be a main event performer, and being the last man standing in the 30 man battle royal just might be the way to make that happen. The move would put him on track to headline Wrestlemania 31.
July 5, 2014
Undertaker
While a lot of rumors are suggesting that he is going to retire, those backstage in WWE believe that there is still a possibility that we will get another Undertaker return in the near future. Some feel that he will want to have his last match be a victory at one of the other pay per view events, such as Summerslam 2014 or Royal Rumble 2015.
April 8, 2014
Jake Roberts

Royal Rumble 2014 is barely in the books now, but Jake Roberts, who publicly campaigned for a spot in the big match, has revealed that he has started training for Royal Rumble 2015. The WWE legend feels that it would provide some closure to be able to work one final match for the company.

January 28, 2014
DLo Brown
After taking several years off as an in ring performer and taking a backstage position within TNA, DLo Brown is back in the ring. The former WWE star has been working with All Japan. He has stated that he loves working in that country because they allow more creativity in the ring. He also noted that Japanese fans respect older performers.
February 17, 2014
DLo Brown

While working as a local jobber, D'Lo Brown wrestled a televised match for WWE against Earthquake. He used his real name on the show.

November 16, 2013
DLo Brown
After a six month stint in WWE, most of which was quite uneventful, DLo Brown has been released by the company. An official announcement was made on their website, which featured the typical wishing well of his future endeavors. Management cited a desire to cut costs as a reason for the veteran having his contract terminated.
January 9, 2009