DLO BROWN NATIONAL ANTHEM
Name
DLo Brown
Real Name
Accie Connor
Date of Birth
October 22, 1970
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1994
Alexander Rusev
There is some confusion within WWE right now in regards to the upcoming flag match between Alexander Rusev and Jack Swagger at Summerslam 2014. Since the heel foreigner utilizes a submission maneuver, there are talks that officials could allow that rule to be added. There are also talks that it could just simply be a thing where the winner gets to wave his flag and have his national anthem played after the match.
August 12, 2014
DLo Brown
After taking several years off as an in ring performer and taking a backstage position within TNA, DLo Brown is back in the ring. The former WWE star has been working with All Japan. He has stated that he loves working in that country because they allow more creativity in the ring. He also noted that Japanese fans respect older performers.
February 17, 2014
DLo Brown

While working as a local jobber, D'Lo Brown wrestled a televised match for WWE against Earthquake. He used his real name on the show.

November 16, 2013
DLo Brown
After a six month stint in WWE, most of which was quite uneventful, DLo Brown has been released by the company. An official announcement was made on their website, which featured the typical wishing well of his future endeavors. Management cited a desire to cut costs as a reason for the veteran having his contract terminated.
January 9, 2009