DLO BROWN BODYGUARD
Name
DLo Brown
Real Name
Accie Connor
Date of Birth
October 22, 1970
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1994
Brodus Clay
Now that he has received his release from WWE, Brodus Clay has already planned out the next phase of his life. Rather than jumping back into the wrestling ring immediately, the former bodyguard has opted to book himself on a trip to Japan, so that he can help protest against those that are hunting dolphins. Clay left open the possibility of working some matches in Japan if that option were to become available to him.
June 13, 2014
Brodus Clay
Thanks to being a part of a popular act for a while there, Brodus Clay maintains a pretty good salary from his bosses in WWE. The former bodyguard for Snoop Dogg is now being paid $170,000 a year as a professional wrestler. Being paid more than six figures is considered quite a feat for someone that does not receive consistent time on television.
March 19, 2014
Brodus Clay
WWE is really hoping that Sasha Banks does well in developmental, as the company would love to bring her up to the main roster soon. Management wants to tout that she is the first cousin of world famous rapper Snoop Dogg. The company has already acknowledged on multiple times that Brodus Clay was a former bodyguard for the rapper.
February 17, 2014
Ken Shamrock

TMZ has revealed that Ken Shamrock is now a bodyguard, and the former UFC champion was spotted at an event in Las Vegas protecting 50 Cent. Shamrock is actually working for an agency and is not currently working full time for the rapper.

January 9, 2014
DLo Brown
After taking several years off as an in ring performer and taking a backstage position within TNA, DLo Brown is back in the ring. The former WWE star has been working with All Japan. He has stated that he loves working in that country because they allow more creativity in the ring. He also noted that Japanese fans respect older performers.
February 17, 2014
DLo Brown

While working as a local jobber, D'Lo Brown wrestled a televised match for WWE against Earthquake. He used his real name on the show.

November 16, 2013
DLo Brown
After a six month stint in WWE, most of which was quite uneventful, DLo Brown has been released by the company. An official announcement was made on their website, which featured the typical wishing well of his future endeavors. Management cited a desire to cut costs as a reason for the veteran having his contract terminated.
January 9, 2009