DINO BRAVO SUSPENSION
Name
Dino Bravo
Real Name
Adolfo Bresciano
Date of Birth
August 6, 1948
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1970
Alberto Del Rio
During an interview with Primera Noticias, Alberto Del Rio revealed some details about his release from WWE. He stated that while Vince McMahon did admonish him, he was also told to go back to work. Del Rio found out the following day that he was then given a suspension. Shortly afterwards, Triple H called and told him that he was being fired instead of just suspended.
August 18, 2014
Bobby Lashley
After being given some time off of television, where his character was serving a story line suspension, Bobby Roode made his much anticipated return to Impact Wrestling this week. The former TNA champion came back to save Eric Young, who had just lost the world title, from an attack by MVP, Kenny King and Bobby Lashley. Roode received a warm reception from the audience.
June 19, 2014
Bobby Roode
In the storyline, Bobby Roode is serving a suspension from Impact Wrestling because he confronted MVP, who recently turned heel. Apparently, that suspension could be ending soon, as the longtime TNA star is being advertised for Slammiversary 2014 weekend. He does not have a match, but there is a very good chance that he could be making his on screen return that evening.
June 3, 2014
Dino Bravo
Rumors are spreading as to why Dino Bravo was killed while sitting in his own living room last month. Word going around is that the former WWE star was heavily involved in trafficking cigarettes, and he probably did some bad business with the mafia. His house was riddled with bullets before his body was found by the authorities.
April 10, 1993
Dino Bravo

Dino Bravo was found dead. The former WWE star was shot seven times in the head and ten times in the chest. Authorities believe that he was watching hockey on the television when the attack happened. Speculations are that the mafia was involved in his murder.

March 10, 1993