DINO BRAVO MILITARY
Name
Dino Bravo
Real Name
Adolfo Bresciano
Date of Birth
August 6, 1948
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1970
Sgt Slaughter
While some are under the impression that he is simply portraying a character, Sgt Slaughter was once actually in the military, more precisely the Marine Corps. He even achieved the rank of Sargent during his tenure. That was how wrestling promoters came up with his gimmick and character.
February 15, 2014
Gunner

TNA star Gunner served in the United States military during the Iraq War.

November 5, 2013
Dino Bravo
Rumors are spreading as to why Dino Bravo was killed while sitting in his own living room last month. Word going around is that the former WWE star was heavily involved in trafficking cigarettes, and he probably did some bad business with the mafia. His house was riddled with bullets before his body was found by the authorities.
April 10, 1993
Dino Bravo

Dino Bravo was found dead. The former WWE star was shot seven times in the head and ten times in the chest. Authorities believe that he was watching hockey on the television when the attack happened. Speculations are that the mafia was involved in his murder.

March 10, 1993