DINO BRAVO LAWSUIT
Name
Dino Bravo
Real Name
Adolfo Bresciano
Date of Birth
August 6, 1948
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1970
Shane McMahon
While wrestling fans are clamoring for his return to the industry, Shane McMahon is going to be rather busy in the upcoming months, as the former WWE star has filed a $50 million lawsuit against the high rise building that he has been living in. Water leaks have apparently caused damage to his property and the health of his family, so he wants compensation.
March 26, 2014
Sin Cara
Despite being sent legal threats from the company, it appears that Sin Cara has opted to be defiant towards WWE. The masked wrestler recently won a championship down in Mexico while using the name and character, both of which he claims ownership to. New merchandise has been made despite the possibility of a lawsuit coming.
March 5, 2014
Scott Steiner
While he has stepped away from the spotlight quite a bit, the civil lawsuit between TNA and Scott Steiner is still an ongoing thing. A judge in Nashville has decided to postpone things from March until November. For those wondering, that is the reason why Steiner has been rather quiet online for the past year. He wants to avoid any further trouble.
March 2, 2014
Hunico
Hunico might be cashing in a nice pay per view bonus check at Wrestlemania 30 this year, as WWE still has interest in using the Sin Cara character at the event. Merchandise sales have remained strong, and the company wants to continue to capitalize. There may be a lawsuit coming from the original performer, though.
February 12, 2014
Brie Bella

The Minnesota Twins of the Major Baseball League has filed paperwork to oppose the WWE's attempt to obtain a trademark for the Bella Twins.

November 20, 2013
Dino Bravo
Rumors are spreading as to why Dino Bravo was killed while sitting in his own living room last month. Word going around is that the former WWE star was heavily involved in trafficking cigarettes, and he probably did some bad business with the mafia. His house was riddled with bullets before his body was found by the authorities.
April 10, 1993
Dino Bravo

Dino Bravo was found dead. The former WWE star was shot seven times in the head and ten times in the chest. Authorities believe that he was watching hockey on the television when the attack happened. Speculations are that the mafia was involved in his murder.

March 10, 1993