DINO BRAVO HARDCORE JUSTICE
Name
Dino Bravo
Real Name
Adolfo Bresciano
Date of Birth
August 6, 1948
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1970
Tommy Dreamer

Tommy Dreamer will be working for TNA tonight when the company films their one night only Hardcore Justice pay per view in Massachusetts. The former ECW and WWE star will be taking on Ethan Carter in a tables match.

December 29, 2013
Tommy Dreamer

ECW legend Tommy Dreamer will be returning to TNA at the end of December to work the Hardcore Justice pay per view.

November 30, 2013
Dino Bravo
Rumors are spreading as to why Dino Bravo was killed while sitting in his own living room last month. Word going around is that the former WWE star was heavily involved in trafficking cigarettes, and he probably did some bad business with the mafia. His house was riddled with bullets before his body was found by the authorities.
April 10, 1993
Dino Bravo

Dino Bravo was found dead. The former WWE star was shot seven times in the head and ten times in the chest. Authorities believe that he was watching hockey on the television when the attack happened. Speculations are that the mafia was involved in his murder.

March 10, 1993