DINO BRAVO COLLEGE DEGREE
Name
Dino Bravo
Real Name
Adolfo Bresciano
Date of Birth
August 6, 1948
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1970
Vickie Guerrero
While she did not leave the company after Wrestlemania 30 like rumored, Vickie Guerrero still intends on moving on from WWE at some point in time. She has already given notice to management, and she still continues to work on her college degree and business ventures. Guerrero wants to maintain a good working relationship with WWE.
April 17, 2014
Byron Saxton
While wrestling fans only know of him as an announcer, Byron Saxton, who made his way back to Monday Night Raw this week, is viewed very highly backstage, as he has shown quite a bit of versatility with a variety of behind the scenes stuff. Saxton has also been lauded for receiving a college degree before joining WWE.
February 14, 2014
Christopher Daniels
Prior to becoming a professional wrestler, Christopher Daniels graduated from Methodist College with a degree in theater.
October 27, 2013
Dino Bravo
Rumors are spreading as to why Dino Bravo was killed while sitting in his own living room last month. Word going around is that the former WWE star was heavily involved in trafficking cigarettes, and he probably did some bad business with the mafia. His house was riddled with bullets before his body was found by the authorities.
April 10, 1993
Dino Bravo

Dino Bravo was found dead. The former WWE star was shot seven times in the head and ten times in the chest. Authorities believe that he was watching hockey on the television when the attack happened. Speculations are that the mafia was involved in his murder.

March 10, 1993