DINO BRAVO ACTION FIGURE
Name
Dino Bravo
Real Name
Adolfo Bresciano
Date of Birth
August 6, 1948
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1970
Bret Hart
A video tribute for the Undertaker using his action figure. WWE features his character destroying the likes of Eddie Guerrero, Kane, Shawn Michaels, Bret Hart, John Cena and others.
April 14, 2014
Rey Mysterio
A fan posted this rather interesting picture on Twitter, and it caught the attention of Ricardo Rodriguez. In the photo, the WWE on screen character was mistakenly swapped with a Rey Mysterio action figure. The packaging was designed for Rodriguez, though.
February 9, 2014
Dino Bravo
Rumors are spreading as to why Dino Bravo was killed while sitting in his own living room last month. Word going around is that the former WWE star was heavily involved in trafficking cigarettes, and he probably did some bad business with the mafia. His house was riddled with bullets before his body was found by the authorities.
April 10, 1993
Dino Bravo

Dino Bravo was found dead. The former WWE star was shot seven times in the head and ten times in the chest. Authorities believe that he was watching hockey on the television when the attack happened. Speculations are that the mafia was involved in his murder.

March 10, 1993