DEVON VACATION
Name
Devon
Real Name
Devon Hughes
Date of Birth
August 1, 1972
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1991
Rey Mysterio
Some potentially interest news coming out of WWE this week is that Rey Mysterio might have actually allowed his contract with the company to expire. The former world heavyweight champion hopped on a plane yesterday afternoon with his family to Hawaii for a little vacation. He was not on Monday Night Raw, and he is not expected at Smackdown.
April 15, 2014
CM Punk
TMZ recently caught up with Hulk Hogan at the airport, and the legendary WWE performer gave a quick interview. He plugged his return to the company and the launch of the WWE Network. When asked about CM Punk, he stated that he was not aware of the details behind the situation, but also stated that he hopes Punk is just on a short vacation.
March 9, 2014
Rosa Mendes
After making a brief on screen appearance on Monday Night Raw this week, WWE diva Rosa Mendes is headed to Costa Rica for a little vacation.
October 30, 2013
British Bulldog
In a very sad bit of news, the British Bulldog, also known as Davey Boy Smith, is now dead. The cause of death is a heart attack. He was on vacation with his girlfriend in British Columbia when the incident happened. The former WWE Intercontinental Champion was just 39 years old.
May 18, 2002
Devon
The death of Big Daddy V has hit Devon hard, as the two of them were close friends outside of the ring. He posted this message on Twitter, which also includes a picture of several wrestlers hanging out together.
February 21, 2014
Devon
Devon remains in great physical shape nowadays. Some are even saying that he is in the best shape of his life. That has led many to speculate on when he will be returning to WWE or TNA. However, it appears that he is quite fine with where he is at for the time being. Devon is enjoying his time with his family, and he's even doing some charity work on the side.
February 15, 2014
Mae Young

"My condolences go out to the family and friends of Mae Young. She was the toughest person I have ever been in the ring with. She was definitely what we call a class act Thank you for making the Dudley Boyz who we are today without you that would have been No Dudley Boyz you will be missed but never forgotten we love you Mae. May u rest in peace"

- Devon on the death of Mae Young

January 9, 2014
Shane Helms

Devon posted a picture of himself and Shane Helms on Twitter.

November 10, 2013
Devon

Former TNA star Homicide and Devon recently met up in San Antonio.

November 7, 2013
Devon

Since he is being booked frequently on the independent wrestling circuit, Devon is in no rush to return to TNA or WWE right now.

November 1, 2013
Batista

Ric Flair and Batista, representing Evolution, were successfully able to defend the WWE tag titles against the Dudley Boyz in a Tables match at the Royal Rumble. In a rather interesting bit, the match lasted less than five minutes.

January 25, 2004