DEVON KISS
Name
Devon
Real Name
Devon Hughes
Date of Birth
August 1, 1972
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1991
Miz
A video of a variety of French Kiss moments is the latest edition of 30 Second Fury on the official WWE YouTube account. This adds fuel to the fire on the rumors earlier this week that management was interested in bringing her back into the company now that she is done with her big wedding to the Miz.
March 24, 2014
Velvet Sky

"Ladies in the business not yet signed to televised wrestling, i you're trying to get a job, burying talent that is already on television is the kiss of death."

- Velvet Sky issuing a vague warning on Twitter

February 6, 2014
Velvet Sky

There's rumors that a picture of Velvet Sky and Angelina Love kissing have been floating around the internet for quite some time now, but in actuality, such a picture does not exist at the time. People are confused by a picture of Velvet and Madison Rayne attempting to kiss while Angelina stops them.

January 17, 2013
Big Daddy V
The death of Big Daddy V has hit Devon hard, as the two of them were close friends outside of the ring. He posted this message on Twitter, which also includes a picture of several wrestlers hanging out together.
February 21, 2014
Devon
Devon remains in great physical shape nowadays. Some are even saying that he is in the best shape of his life. That has led many to speculate on when he will be returning to WWE or TNA. However, it appears that he is quite fine with where he is at for the time being. Devon is enjoying his time with his family, and he's even doing some charity work on the side.
February 15, 2014
Mae Young

"My condolences go out to the family and friends of Mae Young. She was the toughest person I have ever been in the ring with. She was definitely what we call a class act Thank you for making the Dudley Boyz who we are today without you that would have been No Dudley Boyz you will be missed but never forgotten we love you Mae. May u rest in peace"

- Devon on the death of Mae Young

January 9, 2014
Shane Helms

Devon posted a picture of himself and Shane Helms on Twitter.

November 10, 2013
Devon

Former TNA star Homicide and Devon recently met up in San Antonio.

November 7, 2013
Devon

Since he is being booked frequently on the independent wrestling circuit, Devon is in no rush to return to TNA or WWE right now.

November 1, 2013
Batista

Ric Flair and Batista, representing Evolution, were successfully able to defend the WWE tag titles against the Dudley Boyz in a Tables match at the Royal Rumble. In a rather interesting bit, the match lasted less than five minutes.

January 25, 2004