DEVON DIET
Name
Devon
Real Name
Devon Hughes
Date of Birth
August 1, 1972
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1991
Mick Foley
"He was an intense guy, and he was a perfectionist. His career was based on looking as good as possible. That meant eating as good as possible, training as hard as possible, avoiding anything that a normal human being might reach out to in their everyday culinary affairs." - Mick Foley on the diet that Ultimate Warrior had
April 17, 2014
Kharma

Since she is now committed to her health and fitness, Kharma has now launched a diet website (fit4alldiet.com). The site does not include a lot of details, but it appears to be an affiliate program, where you can log in to your account.

February 5, 2014
Kharma

Kharma has been focusing much more on her health than she has at any point during her professional wrestling career, as the former TNA knockout is now doing the yoga program created by Diamond Dallas Page. She has lost a considerable amount of weight since leaving WWE.

January 19, 2014
Big Daddy V
The death of Big Daddy V has hit Devon hard, as the two of them were close friends outside of the ring. He posted this message on Twitter, which also includes a picture of several wrestlers hanging out together.
February 21, 2014
Devon
Devon remains in great physical shape nowadays. Some are even saying that he is in the best shape of his life. That has led many to speculate on when he will be returning to WWE or TNA. However, it appears that he is quite fine with where he is at for the time being. Devon is enjoying his time with his family, and he's even doing some charity work on the side.
February 15, 2014
Mae Young

"My condolences go out to the family and friends of Mae Young. She was the toughest person I have ever been in the ring with. She was definitely what we call a class act Thank you for making the Dudley Boyz who we are today without you that would have been No Dudley Boyz you will be missed but never forgotten we love you Mae. May u rest in peace"

- Devon on the death of Mae Young

January 9, 2014
Shane Helms

Devon posted a picture of himself and Shane Helms on Twitter.

November 10, 2013
Devon

Former TNA star Homicide and Devon recently met up in San Antonio.

November 7, 2013
Devon

Since he is being booked frequently on the independent wrestling circuit, Devon is in no rush to return to TNA or WWE right now.

November 1, 2013
Batista

Ric Flair and Batista, representing Evolution, were successfully able to defend the WWE tag titles against the Dudley Boyz in a Tables match at the Royal Rumble. In a rather interesting bit, the match lasted less than five minutes.

January 25, 2004