DEVON COLLEGE DEGREE
Name
Devon
Real Name
Devon Hughes
Date of Birth
August 1, 1972
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1991
Vickie Guerrero
While she did not leave the company after Wrestlemania 30 like rumored, Vickie Guerrero still intends on moving on from WWE at some point in time. She has already given notice to management, and she still continues to work on her college degree and business ventures. Guerrero wants to maintain a good working relationship with WWE.
April 17, 2014
Byron Saxton
While wrestling fans only know of him as an announcer, Byron Saxton, who made his way back to Monday Night Raw this week, is viewed very highly backstage, as he has shown quite a bit of versatility with a variety of behind the scenes stuff. Saxton has also been lauded for receiving a college degree before joining WWE.
February 14, 2014
Christopher Daniels
Prior to becoming a professional wrestler, Christopher Daniels graduated from Methodist College with a degree in theater.
October 27, 2013
Big Daddy V
The death of Big Daddy V has hit Devon hard, as the two of them were close friends outside of the ring. He posted this message on Twitter, which also includes a picture of several wrestlers hanging out together.
February 21, 2014
Devon
Devon remains in great physical shape nowadays. Some are even saying that he is in the best shape of his life. That has led many to speculate on when he will be returning to WWE or TNA. However, it appears that he is quite fine with where he is at for the time being. Devon is enjoying his time with his family, and he's even doing some charity work on the side.
February 15, 2014
Mae Young

"My condolences go out to the family and friends of Mae Young. She was the toughest person I have ever been in the ring with. She was definitely what we call a class act Thank you for making the Dudley Boyz who we are today without you that would have been No Dudley Boyz you will be missed but never forgotten we love you Mae. May u rest in peace"

- Devon on the death of Mae Young

January 9, 2014
Shane Helms

Devon posted a picture of himself and Shane Helms on Twitter.

November 10, 2013
Devon

Former TNA star Homicide and Devon recently met up in San Antonio.

November 7, 2013
Devon

Since he is being booked frequently on the independent wrestling circuit, Devon is in no rush to return to TNA or WWE right now.

November 1, 2013
Bully Ray

Ric Flair and Batista, representing Evolution, were successfully able to defend the WWE tag titles against the Dudley Boyz in a Tables match at the Royal Rumble. In a rather interesting bit, the match lasted less than five minutes.

January 25, 2004