DEVON BREAKUP
Name
Devon
Real Name
Devon Hughes
Date of Birth
August 1, 1972
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1991
Batista
Even though the stable was just reunited, it appears that WWE is already planting seeds for an eventual breakup between Triple H, Batista and Randy Orton. Through an online poll, the company has been asking fans which of the three is the most dominant. The belief is that WWE will go with a story line where egos break apart the trio like it did several years back.
April 18, 2014
JoJo Offerman
A picture of Randy Orton celebrating his birthday with what appears to be his new girlfriend. The WWE champion was previously rumored to be involved in a relationship with JoJo Offerman, whose removal from the Total Divas cast happened to coincide with the breakup between the two.
April 2, 2014
John Cena
Those that watched Total Divas this week were treated to a cliffhanger ending, where the rumor is that John Cena and Nikki Bella are now engaged, as the final scene made it seem like the former WWE champion was about to propose to his girlfriend. The two of them went through a temporary breakup because Cena refuses to get married again.
March 16, 2014
Brutus Magnus
During a recent interview, Mickie James revealed that she is back in a relationship with Brutus Magnus. The former WWE diva and the current TNA heavyweight champion went through a breakup last year, but it looks like they have reconciled their differences.
March 14, 2014
Brooke Hogan

Brooke Hogan has called off her engagement to Phil Costa, a backup offensive lineman for the Dallas Cowboys. The couple has split up after getting engaged during the summer.

November 22, 2013
Daniel Bryan
After making quite a bit of headlines worldwide due to her breakup with actor George Clooney, Stacy Keibler has become the object of affection for WWE. The company really wants her to make a return and a contract has been placed on the table for her. Management likes the idea of pairing her up with Daniel Bryan on television.
July 24, 2013
Devon
The death of Big Daddy V has hit Devon hard, as the two of them were close friends outside of the ring. He posted this message on Twitter, which also includes a picture of several wrestlers hanging out together.
February 21, 2014
Devon
Devon remains in great physical shape nowadays. Some are even saying that he is in the best shape of his life. That has led many to speculate on when he will be returning to WWE or TNA. However, it appears that he is quite fine with where he is at for the time being. Devon is enjoying his time with his family, and he's even doing some charity work on the side.
February 15, 2014
Mae Young

"My condolences go out to the family and friends of Mae Young. She was the toughest person I have ever been in the ring with. She was definitely what we call a class act Thank you for making the Dudley Boyz who we are today without you that would have been No Dudley Boyz you will be missed but never forgotten we love you Mae. May u rest in peace"

- Devon on the death of Mae Young

January 9, 2014
Devon

Devon posted a picture of himself and Shane Helms on Twitter.

November 10, 2013
Devon

Former TNA star Homicide and Devon recently met up in San Antonio.

November 7, 2013
Devon

Since he is being booked frequently on the independent wrestling circuit, Devon is in no rush to return to TNA or WWE right now.

November 1, 2013
Devon

Ric Flair and Batista, representing Evolution, were successfully able to defend the WWE tag titles against the Dudley Boyz in a Tables match at the Royal Rumble. In a rather interesting bit, the match lasted less than five minutes.

January 25, 2004