DEVON AWARD
Name
Devon
Real Name
Devon Hughes
Date of Birth
August 1, 1972
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1991
Andre the Giant
A video from Monday Night Raw, where Hulk Hogan presents the Andre the Giant memorial battle royal award to Antonio Cesaro. This was the segment where Cesaro informs Zeb Colter that he is now a Paul Heyman guy, which prompts an attack from former tag team partner Jack Swagger.
April 10, 2014
Brie Bella
A video of John Cena, Nikki Bella and Brie Bella being at the Nickelodeon Kids Choice Awards, where the trio presented the Favorite Male Buttkicker award.
April 2, 2014
Daniel Bryan
While a lot of people are still unaware of the event held by the Cartoon Network, WWE fans will now hear about since John Cena has won an award with them. The former world heavyweight champion beat out Miz, Randy Orton and Daniel Bryan for the Rumble Royalty award. Expect WWE to tout that on Monday Night Raw and Smackdown soon.
February 18, 2014
Linda McMahon
While she has been relatively quiet as of late, Linda McMahon is still making moves in the world of politics. The former WWE CEO is being honored this month with the Prescott Bush Award, which is viewed as the highest honor that is bestowed by the Connecticut Republican Party. Despite the launch of the WWE Network, Linda is still keeping her distance from the company.
February 10, 2014
Darren Young

Darren Young received quite a bit of media attention in 2013 when he revealed that he was gay, marking the first time a WWE star has done that. He even made an appearance on Ellen to discuss the situation. By doing that, he has been nominated for a GLAAD award. 

January 30, 2014
Alundra Blayze

While WWE has opted against honoring her career, Alundra Blayze has cemented her place in professional wrestling history. Also known as Madusa Miceli during her career, she became the first woman to be ever win the PWI Rookie of the Year award.

January 26, 2014
Dolph Ziggler

While he is currently out of action due to another concussion, Dolph Ziggler is occupying his time with other activities. The WWE star wa spotted in Las Vegas this week, attending the Adult Video News convention. Ziggler has been romantically linked to a porn star in the past.

January 18, 2014
Brie Bella

Brie Bella and Nikki Bella were chosen by WWE to represent the company at the Critics Choice Awards for movies, and a picture of the two WWE diva on the red carpet was uploaded to Twitter.

January 16, 2014
Sarita

Sarah Stock, formerly known as Sarita in TNA, was recently named the best foreign perormer in Mexico by Boxy Lucha. She often works as Dark Angel while working in that country.

January 16, 2014
David Otunga

While his cohorts were in Las Vegas unveiling the new WWE Network, David Otunga represented the company in Los Angeles at the People's Choice Awards, where the movie "The Call", starring Halle Berry, was nominated for Best Thriller, which was won by Now You See Me.

January 9, 2014
Shawn Michaels

Shawn Michaels will be returning to Monday Night Raw this week, where the WWE legend is scheduled to present the Superstar of the Year award to someone.

December 5, 2013
Brock Lesnar

John Cena, Randy Orton, CM Punk, Daniel Bryan, Big Show and Brock Lesnar have all been announced as nominees for Superstar of the Year. The Slammy Awards are taking place on Monday Night Raw this week.

December 5, 2013
Eve Torres

Eve Torres has signed on to return to WWE next week on Monday Night Raw to present the winner of the Diva of the Year award.

December 5, 2013
Eva Marie

WWE has announced the nominees for the Diva of the Year award, and the list includes AJ Lee, Bella Twins, Funkadactyls, Natalya Neidhart, Kaitlyn and Eva Marie.

December 5, 2013
Roman Reigns

WWE has appointed the Shield as their rookies of the year. Seth Rollins, Dean Ambrose and Roman Reigns beat out the Wyatt Family, Fandango, Curtis Axel and Big E Langston.

December 2, 2013
Stephanie McMahon

Stephanie McMahon was honored by CableFax again this week. She attended the breakfast event with her mother, Linda McMahon, and also gave a speech to accept her award.

November 22, 2013
Booker T

Prior to taping Smackdown on Thursday, Booker T is being honored by the city of Houston, where the mayor has declared it to be "Booker T Day".

July 24, 2013
Devon
The death of Big Daddy V has hit Devon hard, as the two of them were close friends outside of the ring. He posted this message on Twitter, which also includes a picture of several wrestlers hanging out together.
February 21, 2014
Devon
Devon remains in great physical shape nowadays. Some are even saying that he is in the best shape of his life. That has led many to speculate on when he will be returning to WWE or TNA. However, it appears that he is quite fine with where he is at for the time being. Devon is enjoying his time with his family, and he's even doing some charity work on the side.
February 15, 2014
Devon

"My condolences go out to the family and friends of Mae Young. She was the toughest person I have ever been in the ring with. She was definitely what we call a class act Thank you for making the Dudley Boyz who we are today without you that would have been No Dudley Boyz you will be missed but never forgotten we love you Mae. May u rest in peace"

- Devon on the death of Mae Young

January 9, 2014
Shane Helms

Devon posted a picture of himself and Shane Helms on Twitter.

November 10, 2013
Devon

Former TNA star Homicide and Devon recently met up in San Antonio.

November 7, 2013
Devon

Since he is being booked frequently on the independent wrestling circuit, Devon is in no rush to return to TNA or WWE right now.

November 1, 2013
Batista

Ric Flair and Batista, representing Evolution, were successfully able to defend the WWE tag titles against the Dudley Boyz in a Tables match at the Royal Rumble. In a rather interesting bit, the match lasted less than five minutes.

January 25, 2004