DAVID HART SMITH ELIMINATION CHAMBER 2010
Name
David Hart Smith
Real Name
Harry Smith
Date of Birth
August 2, 1985
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2000
Chris Jericho
Undertaker walked into Elimination Chamber 2010 as the World Heavyweight Championship, looking to retain the belt by defending in the steel cage against John Morrison, R Truth, CM Punk and Rey Mysterio, but he failed to do so after Chris Jericho won the match and the title belt.
February 21, 2010
Big Show
Miz, who was accompanied by Big Show, was successfully able to defend the WWE United States Heavyweight Championship against MVP, who was accompanied by Mark Henry, at Elimination Chamber 2010.
February 21, 2010
Gail Kim
Michelle McCool and Layla El, collectively known as LayCool, were victorious in their tag team match against Gail Kim and Maryse Ouellet, two divas who did not get along with one another, at Elimination Chamber 2010. The match was made by Vickie Guerrero in the story line.
February 21, 2010
Drew McIntyre
WWE Intercontinental Champion Drew McIntyre successfully defend his title against Kane at Elimination Chamber 2010. Management did the match to give McIntyre some credibility by beating a veteran performer who is a former world champion.
February 21, 2010
Batista
Shortly after John Cena had defeated five opponents inside of the steel cage at Elimination Chamber 2010, Vince McMahon came out and announced an immediate title defense against Batista, who was fresh because he did not work a match earlier in the evening. Batista was able to beat Cena in a matter of seconds to win the WWE title.
February 21, 2010
John Cena
Triple H, Kofi Kingston, Randy Orton and Ted DiBiase were all gunning for the WWE Championship held by Sheamus at Elimination Chamber 2010, but it was John Cena who walked away with the title belt after a grueling battle inside of the gigantic steel cage structure.
February 21, 2010
David Hart Smith
While in Amsterdam, David Hart Smith played the role of hero, as he apprehended and choked out a thief. The New Japan star witnessed a man stealing a purse. When security guards had trouble containing the individual, Smith decided to step in. He applied a choke hold and would not let go until security had things under control, even though the assailant tried tapping out.
May 15, 2014
British Bulldog
Having established himself as a performer in New Japan, David Hart Smith wanted to gain even more experience, so the son of the legendary British Bulldog continues to book himself at shows all over the world. This weekend, he is working in the United Kingdom. He and Lance Hoyt are expected to be returning to Japan very soon.
March 2, 2014
David Hart Smith
It has been revealed that David Hart Smith recently had his house in Tampa burglarized. The former WWE star was not home at the time, as he spends quite a bit of his days in Japan as a wrestler. There are speculations that he was robbed by someone that knew of him and his traveling schedule.
February 20, 2014
Lance Hoyt

While there was some interest in bringing him back a couple of months ago, it does not appear that Lance Hoyt will be coming back to TNA anytime soon. He is currently thriving as a tag team with David Hart Smith in New Japan right now, and the money there is higher than what he would be paid if he was working Impact Wrestling again.

February 11, 2014
Karl Anderson
Since leaving WWE, David Hart Smith has found a new lease on life by becoming a rising star for New Japan. He is being booked frequently, where he and Lance Hoyt have been involved in the IWGP tag team championship program with Karl Anderson and Luke Gallows. He also posted this picture on Twitter about how great of a shape he is in now.
February 9, 2014
Luke Gallows
New Japan is doing a show in Hiroshima this weekend, and one of the top matches features performers that WWE fans will recognize. Karl Anderson and Luke Gallows will be defending the IWGP tag team championship against David Hart Smith and Lance Hoyt. The main event is a heavyweight title fight between Hiroshi Tanahashi and Shinsuke Nakamura.
February 8, 2014
David Hart Smith

3AWrestling has booked themselves a pretty big show on March 29 in Ontario. Jeff Jarrett, Jim Duggan, David Hart Smith, Karen Jarrett and Robbie MacAllister (one half of the Highlanders tag team in WWE a few years back) have been signed on as headliners.

February 6, 2014
David Hart Smith

"I could maybe see myself doing some work with TNA in the future, I don't think I'll do anything with WWE, but I would definitely be open to do some stuff with TNA."

November 2, 2013
Vince McMahon

"But I don't really think he cares too much personally about the Superstars, maybe only a few. I don't really think he gives a shit unless you're making money."

November 2, 2013
Dynamite Kid

A picture has surfaced online of WWE legend Dynamite Kid in a wheelchair. Next to him is David Hart Smith, the son of his long time tag team partner Davey Boy Smith.

November 15, 2010