DANNY BURCH WORKOUT
Name
Danny Burch
Real Name
Martin Harris
Date of Birth
December 31, 1981
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2003
Maria Kanellis
A selfie picture of former WWE diva Maria Kanellis before she does her workout for the day.
June 14, 2014
Diamond Dallas Page
Since he has been able to get so many people to convert to his workout system in the United States, Diamond Dallas Page is now focused on expanding his yoga empire into Canada. The former WWE star will be heading up to British Columbia this weekend for a workshop, and the belief is that he will be picking up quite a few customers on Sunday.
May 1, 2014
Cameron
A selfie picture of Cameron after her workout. The WWE diva is wearing a tight tank top that shows off her upper body.
April 21, 2014
Nikki Bella
An Instagram picture of Nikki Bella in extremely tight pants during her workout session.
March 15, 2014
Vince McMahon

Vince McMahon posted a picture of himself in the gym on Twitter.

November 5, 2013
Taryn Terrell

Now that she has given birth, Taryn Terrell has started working out, in order to get in shape for wrestling again.

November 1, 2013
Scott Steiner

Since he has one of the most impressive physiques in professional wrestling, an industry filled with well toned bodies, Scott Steiner has been asked for years about his workout program, so the former WCW star released a fitness DVD, which teaches beginning, intermediate and advanced level people.

January 17, 2012
Danny Burch
The release of Danny Burch was not a really tough decision for WWE. Management viewed him as damage goods after he suffered a serious knee injury and required surgery. It also doesn't help that Burch was already 32 years of age. WWE has been wanting to move towards filling up their developmental program with younger performers.
May 12, 2014
Oliver Grey
Last fall, WWE attempted to make something happen for two of their developmental wrestlers when they paired up Oliver Grey and Danny Burch in a new tag team. The act was very short lived, having only worked one televised match for WWE NXT. Management soon gave up on them. Earlier today, Grey had his contract terminated in a roster sweep.
April 30, 2014
Danny Burch
Last month, it was reported that WWE was not very high on Danny Burch, as the developmental wrestler really had not made a ton of improvement while working on WWE NXT. He was relegated to being a role player, and there was a belief that a release would be in his future. Management decided today to terminate his contract.
April 30, 2014
Danny Burch
Often times, WWE likes to evaluate their developmental wrestlers after each year. Since he has been with the company for a little more than a year now, it does not look like Danny Burch has much of a chance of making it to the main roster anytime soon. He is basically considered a role player in WWE NXT and has not been given a televised victory in eight months.
March 23, 2014
Danny Burch

WWE has created a new tag team in NXT, consisting of Danny Burch and Oliver Grey.

November 5, 2013