DANNY BURCH VIDEOS
Name
Danny Burch
Real Name
Martin Harris
Date of Birth
December 31, 1981
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2003
Danny Burch
Often times, WWE likes to evaluate their developmental wrestlers after each year. Since he has been with the company for a little more than a year now, it does not look like Danny Burch has much of a chance of making it to the main roster anytime soon. He is basically considered a role player in WWE NXT and has not been given a televised victory in eight months.
March 23, 2014
Oliver Grey

WWE has created a new tag team in NXT, consisting of Danny Burch and Oliver Grey.

November 5, 2013
Dixie Carter
A video from Impact Wrestling where Dixie Carter confronts Eric Young and says that she owns the beard that the TNA World Heavyweight Champion is sporting.
April 19, 2014
CJ Parker
A video of the Great Khali wrestling CJ Parker in WWE NXT. The former world heavyweight champion has been given time off from Monday Night Raw and Smackdown, so it was interesting that he made an appearance in developmental.
April 19, 2014
Adrian Neville
A video of Brodus Clay challenging WWE NXT champion Adrian Neville in the main event.
April 19, 2014
Hillbilly Jim
A video of Roddy Piper, Howard Finkel, Hillbilly Jim and Jimmy Hart playing tennis on an episode of WWE Legends House.
April 19, 2014
Masato Tanaka
A video of former ECW star Masato Tanaka performer his finisher, the Diamond Dust.
April 18, 2014
Jimmy Uso
A video of Jimmy Uso and Naomi Knight asking Rikishi to attend their wedding on an upcoming episode of Total Divas. Apparently, there was a bit of a rift within the family over the marriage. Details were not given in the footage, but the awkwardness of the situation makes it evident.
April 18, 2014
Paige
A video of the battle royal that took place on WWE Main Event this week to determine a new challenger for Paige and the Divas Championship. Tamina Snuka got the victory and a title shot at Extreme Rules 2014.
April 17, 2014
Alberto Del Rio
A video of Seth Rollins, Dean Ambrose and Roman Reigns working a handicap match against Alberto Del Rio, Alexander Rusev, Wade Barrett, Curtis Axel, Drew McIntyre, Fandango, Heath Slater, Jack Swagger, Jinder Mahal, Titus ONeil and Ryback on Monday Night Raw.
April 17, 2014
Big E Langston
A video of the match between Wade Barrett and Dolph Ziggler on Monday Night Raw to see who would advance to the next round of the tournament to determine a new contender for Big E Langston and the WWE Intercontinental Championship. Both performers were heavily praised backstage for the match.
April 17, 2014
Bo Dallas
A video that teases the return of Bo Dallas to the main roster. WWE has been playing this on Monday Night Raw and Smackdown to get fans hyped up again for the WWE NXT star.
April 17, 2014
Big E Langston
A video of Sheamus and Jack Swagger facing one another on Monday Night Raw this week to see who will advance to the next round of the tournament to determine a new challenger for Big E Langston and the WWE Intercontinental Championship.
April 16, 2014
Antonio Cesaro
A video of Antonio Cesaro defeating Mark Henry in the first round of the tournament to crown a new challenger for Big E Langston and the WWE Intercontinental Championship from the latest episode of Monday Night Raw.
April 16, 2014
AJ Lee
A video of the first title defense by former developmental star Paige, who worked a match against Alicia Fox on Monday Night Raw this week, since winning the WWE Divas Championship from AJ Lee the night after Wrestlemania 30.
April 16, 2014
Alberto Del Rio
A video of the match between Rob Van Dam and Alberto Del Rio from the latest episode of Monday Night Raw, where the winner advances in the tournament to determine a new number one contender for Big E Langston and the WWE Intercontinental Championship.
April 16, 2014
Ultimate Warrior
A video tribute to the Ultimate Warrior, whose death last week rocked the wrestling world, that WWE aired on Monday Night Raw this week.
April 16, 2014
John Cena
The theme of the latest episode of Total Divas involved Nikki Bella thinking that John Cena was cheating on her with another woman. When she confronts him, he confesses that he had been lying to her and that he has been seeing a woman. In a very nice twist, this video reveals the heartwarming truth behind that other woman.
April 15, 2014
Natalya Neidhart
A video of Natalya Neidhart warning Summer Rae on the latest episode of Total Divas about going anywhere near her face. In a previous episode, Summer had injured Natalya's nose with a vicious slap.
April 15, 2014
John Cena
A video of Nikki Bella revealing on Total Divas that she now has her real estate license. While her boyfriend John Cena plans to be with WWE for the foreseeable future, Nikki is planning for life outside of professional wrestling, as she does not want to be on the road forever.
April 15, 2014
Dean Ambrose
A new 30 Second Fury that features the Triple Powerbomb done by Dean Ambrose, Seth Rollins and Roman Reigns.
April 14, 2014
Bret Hart
A video tribute for the Undertaker using his action figure. WWE features his character destroying the likes of Eddie Guerrero, Kane, Shawn Michaels, Bret Hart, John Cena and others.
April 14, 2014