DANNY BURCH TATTOO
Name
Danny Burch
Real Name
Martin Harris
Date of Birth
December 31, 1981
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2003
Mick Foley
Some wrestling fans take it too far. Someone recently posted that they wanted to get a tattoo of a blood Mick Foley on their body. The WWE legend himself tried to put a stop to that. Foley advised the person that it would not be a smart move because it is something permanent. It would be something that the person would have to explain to a future spouse.
August 10, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of Velvet Sky in her underwear. The TNA Knockout is showing off her sexy back tattoo as well.
April 11, 2014
Brie Bella
A picture of Nikki Bella and Brie Bella wearing bikinis during a photo shoot on the beach for WWE. The outfit covers up the majority of the tattoo that Brie has on her pelvic region.
March 19, 2014
Brie Bella
A picture of the butterfly tattoo that Brie Bella has on her pelvic region. The body artwork can be seen in this photo because she is wearing a skimpy tattoo. The WWE diva made sure that the tattoos were low enough on her body, so that they can be covered when she needs them to be.
March 18, 2014
Brie Bella
The internet was buzzing earlier tonight during Monday Night Raw about the new tattoo that Brie Bella got recently. The WWE diva got some sort of design on her pelvic area, and only her fiance Daniel Bryan would be able to provide us with the details, if he ever felt inclined to do so. Here is a picture of the new Brie Bella tattoos.
March 17, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of Velvet Sky topless during an official TNA photo shoot. The former Knockouts champion is showing off her sexy back. If you're a tattoo fanatic, you will especially appreciate the pair that she has on her body.
March 15, 2014
Lita
CMT has a new television show coming out on February 12 called Tattoo Titans, where tattoo artists compete for a weekly prize of $10,000. One of the judges will be familiar to WWE fans. She is going by her real name of Amy Dumas on the show, but wrestling fans know her better as Lita.
February 7, 2014
Bray Wyatt

WWE star Bray Wyatt broke character on Twitter to respond to a question from Tara about one of his tattoos.

November 29, 2013
Danny Burch
The release of Danny Burch was not a really tough decision for WWE. Management viewed him as damage goods after he suffered a serious knee injury and required surgery. It also doesn't help that Burch was already 32 years of age. WWE has been wanting to move towards filling up their developmental program with younger performers.
May 12, 2014
Danny Burch
Last fall, WWE attempted to make something happen for two of their developmental wrestlers when they paired up Oliver Grey and Danny Burch in a new tag team. The act was very short lived, having only worked one televised match for WWE NXT. Management soon gave up on them. Earlier today, Grey had his contract terminated in a roster sweep.
April 30, 2014
Danny Burch
Last month, it was reported that WWE was not very high on Danny Burch, as the developmental wrestler really had not made a ton of improvement while working on WWE NXT. He was relegated to being a role player, and there was a belief that a release would be in his future. Management decided today to terminate his contract.
April 30, 2014
Danny Burch
Often times, WWE likes to evaluate their developmental wrestlers after each year. Since he has been with the company for a little more than a year now, it does not look like Danny Burch has much of a chance of making it to the main roster anytime soon. He is basically considered a role player in WWE NXT and has not been given a televised victory in eight months.
March 23, 2014
Oliver Grey

WWE has created a new tag team in NXT, consisting of Danny Burch and Oliver Grey.

November 5, 2013