CURT HENNIG HUNTING
Name
Curt Hennig
Real Name
Curtis Hennig
Date of Birth
March 28, 1958
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1980
Chris Jericho
It has been several years since the two of them worked together, but Chris Jericho still harbors a good amount of resentment towards Goldberg. During a one night show in London, Jericho expressed his feelings about the former WCW champion to the audience. He stated that Golberg had a bad attitude, no sense of humor and was an idiot. Jericho also noted that a pay per view match between the two of them never took place because Goldberg opted to go hunting that day instead.
June 14, 2014
Brodus Clay
Now that he has received his release from WWE, Brodus Clay has already planned out the next phase of his life. Rather than jumping back into the wrestling ring immediately, the former bodyguard has opted to book himself on a trip to Japan, so that he can help protest against those that are hunting dolphins. Clay left open the possibility of working some matches in Japan if that option were to become available to him.
June 13, 2014
Ted DiBiase

Former WWE star Ted DiBiase recently mentioned that he wanted to hunt with Shawn Michaels, which has led to speculations that he could be setting up a guest appearance on Michaels' television show.

November 28, 2013
Curtis Axel
A couple of months ago, a Twitter feud erupted between Konnan and Curtis Axel, when the former gave some constructive criticism to the latter. Well, it looks like things have not gone away, as the former WWE Intercontinental Champion has decided to take yet another jab at Konnan with this message involving his father Curt Hennig.
March 2, 2014
Curt Hennig

During his first stint with WWE during the early 1980s, Curt Hennig was paired up with Eddie Gilbert, another second generation wrestler, in a tag team.

November 23, 2013
Sid Vicious

With the way he has responded to Konnan, Sid Vicious has called Curtis Axel an embarrassment to Curt Hennig and the family name.

October 31, 2013
Curt Hennig
In a sad bit of news, Curt Hennig has been found dead in a Florida hotel. He was just 44 years of age. While the official cause of death will not be revealed until after the autopsy and funeral, the belief is that he died from a cocaine overdose. Hennig was a big star in WWE during the early 1990s as Mr Perfect.
February 10, 2003