CURT HENNIG FIANCEE
Name
Curt Hennig
Real Name
Curtis Hennig
Date of Birth
March 28, 1958
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1980
Miz

Miz and Maryse Ouellet are really trying to build a life together. Aside from getting married in the Bahamas in February, the couple also has been looking for a house to purchase. Since Miz has been on the road with WWE, his fiancee has been in charge of finding them a new home.

January 28, 2014
Eve Torres

Eve Torres recently posted a picture on Instagram of herself with her fiancee, Rener Gracie.

January 3, 2014
Konnan
A couple of months ago, a Twitter feud erupted between Konnan and Curtis Axel, when the former gave some constructive criticism to the latter. Well, it looks like things have not gone away, as the former WWE Intercontinental Champion has decided to take yet another jab at Konnan with this message involving his father Curt Hennig.
March 2, 2014
Curt Hennig

During his first stint with WWE during the early 1980s, Curt Hennig was paired up with Eddie Gilbert, another second generation wrestler, in a tag team.

November 23, 2013
Curtis Axel

With the way he has responded to Konnan, Sid Vicious has called Curtis Axel an embarrassment to Curt Hennig and the family name.

October 31, 2013
Curt Hennig
In a sad bit of news, Curt Hennig has been found dead in a Florida hotel. He was just 44 years of age. While the official cause of death will not be revealed until after the autopsy and funeral, the belief is that he died from a cocaine overdose. Hennig was a big star in WWE during the early 1990s as Mr Perfect.
February 10, 2003