CURT HENNIG CONCERTS
Name
Curt Hennig
Real Name
Curtis Hennig
Date of Birth
March 28, 1958
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1980
Lilian Garcia
Earlier this month, Lilian Garcia and her band were in Las Vegas, performing concerts for NASCAR fans. It looks like they did well enough to where they were invited back to the city to do their music for people who are in town for March Madness, the annual college basketball tournament by the NCAA that draws in millions of people across the country.
March 21, 2014
Mickie James

While she has been very quiet on the professional wrestling front, Mickie James has been keeping her schedule book rather full with her music career. The former WWE and TNA star has been booked for a concert tonight at the Grey Eagle club in Asheville, North Carolina.

January 18, 2014
Bret Hart

Bret Hart posted a picture on Instagram of himself and family members attending a Pearl Jam concert together.

December 14, 2013
Layla El

Layla El, who has been taking time away from WWE for an undisclosed reason, recently attended the Kanye West concert with a friend. 

December 1, 2013
Matt Hardy
Matt Hardy, Jeff Hardy, Reby Sky, Beth Hardy and Gunner are all at the Pearl Jam concert right now.
October 30, 2013
Edge
Former WWE stars Tommy Dreamer, Edge and the Blue Meanie recently hung out together at the Pearl Jam concert.
October 30, 2013
Curtis Axel
A couple of months ago, a Twitter feud erupted between Konnan and Curtis Axel, when the former gave some constructive criticism to the latter. Well, it looks like things have not gone away, as the former WWE Intercontinental Champion has decided to take yet another jab at Konnan with this message involving his father Curt Hennig.
March 2, 2014
Curt Hennig

During his first stint with WWE during the early 1980s, Curt Hennig was paired up with Eddie Gilbert, another second generation wrestler, in a tag team.

November 23, 2013
Curt Hennig

With the way he has responded to Konnan, Sid Vicious has called Curtis Axel an embarrassment to Curt Hennig and the family name.

October 31, 2013
Curt Hennig
In a sad bit of news, Curt Hennig has been found dead in a Florida hotel. He was just 44 years of age. While the official cause of death will not be revealed until after the autopsy and funeral, the belief is that he died from a cocaine overdose. Hennig was a big star in WWE during the early 1990s as Mr Perfect.
February 10, 2003