CURT HENNIG BREAKUP
Name
Curt Hennig
Real Name
Curtis Hennig
Date of Birth
March 28, 1958
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1980
Cameron
The big brawl between Naomi Knight and Cameron that you witnessed on Monday Night Raw this week was indeed the big breakup that has been teased over the last couple of weeks by WWE. As many already know, this story was set up for the sake of Total Divas, as producers wanted more dramatic stories for the reality television show. Since it is involved with another network, the belief is that WWE will get behind the story and put some emphasis on it.
July 9, 2014
Curtis Axel
Since he has managed to behave himself rather well since being put into the dog house, there are talks that Ryback could be on the receiving end of a push from WWE in the near future. There are rumors that he and Curtis Axel could be going their separate ways soon, and it looks like Ryback will be the beneficiary of that breakup. He should be moved back into the mid card scene by the summer.
April 22, 2014
Batista
Even though the stable was just reunited, it appears that WWE is already planting seeds for an eventual breakup between Triple H, Batista and Randy Orton. Through an online poll, the company has been asking fans which of the three is the most dominant. The belief is that WWE will go with a story line where egos break apart the trio like it did several years back.
April 18, 2014
JoJo Offerman
A picture of Randy Orton celebrating his birthday with what appears to be his new girlfriend. The WWE champion was previously rumored to be involved in a relationship with JoJo Offerman, whose removal from the Total Divas cast happened to coincide with the breakup between the two.
April 2, 2014
John Cena
Those that watched Total Divas this week were treated to a cliffhanger ending, where the rumor is that John Cena and Nikki Bella are now engaged, as the final scene made it seem like the former WWE champion was about to propose to his girlfriend. The two of them went through a temporary breakup because Cena refuses to get married again.
March 16, 2014
Brutus Magnus
During a recent interview, Mickie James revealed that she is back in a relationship with Brutus Magnus. The former WWE diva and the current TNA heavyweight champion went through a breakup last year, but it looks like they have reconciled their differences.
March 14, 2014
Brooke Hogan

Brooke Hogan has called off her engagement to Phil Costa, a backup offensive lineman for the Dallas Cowboys. The couple has split up after getting engaged during the summer.

November 22, 2013
Daniel Bryan
After making quite a bit of headlines worldwide due to her breakup with actor George Clooney, Stacy Keibler has become the object of affection for WWE. The company really wants her to make a return and a contract has been placed on the table for her. Management likes the idea of pairing her up with Daniel Bryan on television.
July 24, 2013
Curtis Axel
A couple of months ago, a Twitter feud erupted between Konnan and Curtis Axel, when the former gave some constructive criticism to the latter. Well, it looks like things have not gone away, as the former WWE Intercontinental Champion has decided to take yet another jab at Konnan with this message involving his father Curt Hennig.
March 2, 2014
Curt Hennig

During his first stint with WWE during the early 1980s, Curt Hennig was paired up with Eddie Gilbert, another second generation wrestler, in a tag team.

November 23, 2013
Sid Vicious

With the way he has responded to Konnan, Sid Vicious has called Curtis Axel an embarrassment to Curt Hennig and the family name.

October 31, 2013
Curt Hennig
In a sad bit of news, Curt Hennig has been found dead in a Florida hotel. He was just 44 years of age. While the official cause of death will not be revealed until after the autopsy and funeral, the belief is that he died from a cocaine overdose. Hennig was a big star in WWE during the early 1990s as Mr Perfect.
February 10, 2003