CURT HAWKINS MODELING
Name
Curt Hawkins
Real Name
Brian Myers
Date of Birth
April 20, 1985
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2004
Eva Marie
A picture of Eva Marie in a very sexy purple bikini. This was before she became a WWE star and was doing modeling work for various magazines and publications. Eva Marie was also sporting long black hair at this point in time.
April 15, 2014
Reby Sky
Reby Sky posted these pictures of herself on Twitter, where she was modeling at just 19 years of age.
February 18, 2014
Joey Ryan
On the weekends, Joey Ryan gets into the ring and beats up on opponents on the independent wrestling circuit. The former TNA star is now picking up another job. He is going to be putting more of his focus on a modeling career. Ryan revealed on Twitter that he has signed with Peak Models, an agency based in Los Angeles.
February 14, 2014
Shelly Martinez
Shelly Martinez posted a half naked picture of herself on Instagram. The former WWE star is wearing lingerie and posing on all fours on a bed. Aside from her ample breasts, Shelly is also sporting some bruises, which she jokes as being a problem for someone that does wrestling and modeling.
February 9, 2014
Brooke Tessmacher

TNA knockout Brooke Tessmacher sports a skimpy yellow bikini during a modeling shoot for a company called Level.

January 14, 2014
Eva Marie

Eva Marie is thinking about dyeing her hair back to black, so she posted an old picture of herself with it.

January 11, 2014
Eva Marie

WWE diva Eva Marie wearing black lingerie.

January 10, 2014
Aksana
There are rumors that naked photos of Aksana exists on the internet. While the WWE diva has done a lot of modeling shoots before becoming a professional wrestler, none of them are nude ones. She also has never done a spread for Playboy or any other magazines.
January 1, 2014
Ultimate Warrior
Those that know Curt Hawkins know that he is a big fan of the Ultimate Warrior, so when news surfaced about the death of the legendary WWE star, Hawkins was obviously affected deeply. As a bit of a tribute, Hawkins had some students at his new wrestling school in New Jersey do a little in ring tribute to Warrior in this picture.
April 13, 2014
Edge
Earlier this month, it was revealed that Curt Hawkins was opening up a brand new wrestling school. Through Twitter, Edge thinks that you should attend, as the former WWE star gave his full backing to the venture. Edge also called Hawkins, his former on screen protege, the most underrated performer in the company.
March 26, 2014
Wade Barrett
As many of you already know by now, Curt Hawkins recently opened up his own wrestling school. It now appears that he has the support of several WWE stars, as Fandango and Wade Barrett took the time to visit the new facility. Other stars are expected to drop by as well. Hawkins has been said to be a very well liked performer backstage.
March 24, 2014
Curt Hawkins
Since he has only been utilized once on television this year, a lot of wrestling fans are not aware that Curt Hawkins is still under contract with WWE. However, he is keeping himself rather busy. Hawkins is opening up a wrestling school in Long Island. It is a move to prepare for life after his in ring career with the company comes to an end.
March 5, 2014
Tyson Kidd
Two seldom used WWE stars got a chance to hang out over the weekend, as Curt Hawkins and Tyson Kidd, who has been regulated to being a side character on Total Divas, were spotted in the audience at an independent wrestling show in New Jersey. The event was promoted by Pro Wrestling Syndicate, and it was a sold out crowd.
February 25, 2014
Curt Hawkins
Since he has not been seen on Monday Night Raw or Smackdown in quite some time, fans are wondering if Curt Hawkins is still with WWE. He is very much still under contract to the company. He actually worked a match on WWE Superstars early in February. Hawkins is also occasionally utilized as a filler during the live events as well.
February 20, 2014
Curt Hawkins
When Curt Hawkins and Zack Ryder started working on the main roster in WWE, Big Daddy V was quite helpful to the two youngster. His death today prompted this message from Hawkins on Twitter, where he stated that he will never forget the kindness displayed towards him.
February 18, 2014
Curt Hawkins

"Somehow that Curt Hawkins sign got a lot of air time tonight. I'm gonna have to buy that guy some beers one day as a thank you."

- Curt Hawkins on seeing his sign at Royal Rumble 2014

January 26, 2014
Curt Hawkins

"If anybody had their money on Kofi Kingston tongith, they just made a lot of cash. What an upset!"

January 13, 2014
Kassius Ohno

Curt Hawkins publicly defended Kassius Ohno after the former ROH star was released from the WWE developmental program this week.

November 9, 2013
Tyler Reks
Citing a desire to spend more time with his family and focus more on his technology company, Tyler Reks asked WWE to release him from his contract, and the company granted that request. The move comes a week after he and tag team partner Curt Hawkins debuted a new stripper gimmick on Smackdown.
August 21, 2012
Curt Hawkins
There are talks backstage that Tyler Reks has worked his final match for WWE, even though management just recently gave him a new gimmick. He worked a tag team match with Curt Hawkins against two local wrestlers on Smackdown. The belief is that he wants to leave professional wrestling to pursue other business opportunities.
August 14, 2012