CRIMSON WORKOUT
Name
Crimson
Real Name
Tommy Mercer
Date of Birth
February 21, 1985
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2007
Nikki Bella
An Instagram picture of Nikki Bella in extremely tight pants during her workout session.
March 15, 2014
Vince McMahon

Vince McMahon posted a picture of himself in the gym on Twitter.

November 5, 2013
Taryn Terrell

Now that she has given birth, Taryn Terrell has started working out, in order to get in shape for wrestling again.

November 1, 2013
Scott Steiner

Since he has one of the most impressive physiques in professional wrestling, an industry filled with well toned bodies, Scott Steiner has been asked for years about his workout program, so the former WCW star released a fitness DVD, which teaches beginning, intermediate and advanced level people.

January 17, 2012
James Storm
Independent wrestling shows are usually done on the weekends, but a promotion in Tennessee has decided to do a rare one on a Wednesday. James Storm has been booked to be the headliner, and he will be going up against former TNA star Chase Stevens. Crimson, another former TNA star, is also working the event as well, but his opponent has not been revealed yet.
March 26, 2014
Crimson
A picture of Amazing Red and Crimson, who used to be a tag team in TNA, hanging out together in New York City.
March 16, 2014
Roddy Piper
World Premier Wrestling is doing a huge independent wrestling show this weekend in New York City. The company has booked Jimmy Snuka, Crimson, Matt Striker, Nunzio, Matt Morgan, Roddy Piper, Angelina Love and Mickie James. The belief is that there will be some sort of segment involving Piper and Snuka during the evening.
March 7, 2014
Jeff Jarrett
Another potential signing for the new Jeff Jarrett promotion could be Crimson, who has been itching to get back with a national wrestling company since parting ways with TNA. He also has not generated much interest from WWE, so signing a contract with Jarrett would be the quickest way for him to raise his name value in the industry.
February 24, 2014