CRIMSON SLAMMY AWARDS
Name
Crimson
Real Name
Tommy Mercer
Date of Birth
February 21, 1985
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2007
AJ Lee

While WWE has been proclaiming that the voting process for the Slammy Awards has been completely legitimate, there are many that are skeptical because they feel that AJ Lee would have garnered the most votes for the Diva of the Year award.

December 11, 2013
Shawn Michaels

To further promote his teased rivalry with Daniel Bryan, Shawn Michaels was presented with the Double Cross of the Year award on Monday Night Raw. A potential match between the two at Wrestlemania is still being discussed.

December 10, 2013
Daniel Bryan

On Monday Night Raw, Daniel Bryan was presented with the Superstar of the Year award as rumored. It was a widely praised move backstage, and the fact that the event was held in Washington made it that much easier of a decision.

December 10, 2013
Nikki Bella

On Monday Night Raw, Nikki Bella and Brie Bella were presented with the Diva of the Year award. The crowd was rather indifferent towards the two of them, as they were giving their quick acceptance speech.

December 10, 2013
Daniel Bryan

There are talks that WWE will have Daniel Bryan winning the Superstar of the Year award during Monday Night Raw, so that they can further tease a potential match against Shawn Michaels, who happens to be presenting tonight.

December 9, 2013
Daniel Bryan

There is a Beard of the Year category at the Slammy Awards at Monday Night Raw, and the nominees are Daniel Bryan, the Wyatt Family, Damien Sandow and Zeb Colter. 

December 9, 2013
Brock Lesnar

Undertaker vs CM Punk, John Cena vs Rock, Cody Rhodes & Goldust vs Shield and Triple H vs Brock Lesnar have been nominated for Match of the Year at the Slammy Awards show on Monday Night Raw this week.

December 6, 2013
Bret Hart

Bret Hart has been chosen to award the Match of the Year during the Slammy Awards show on Monday Night Raw this week.

December 6, 2013
Shawn Michaels

Shawn Michaels will be returning to Monday Night Raw this week, where the WWE legend is scheduled to present the Superstar of the Year award to someone.

December 5, 2013
Brock Lesnar

John Cena, Randy Orton, CM Punk, Daniel Bryan, Big Show and Brock Lesnar have all been announced as nominees for Superstar of the Year. The Slammy Awards are taking place on Monday Night Raw this week.

December 5, 2013
Eve Torres

Eve Torres has signed on to return to WWE next week on Monday Night Raw to present the winner of the Diva of the Year award.

December 5, 2013
Eva Marie

WWE has announced the nominees for the Diva of the Year award, and the list includes AJ Lee, Bella Twins, Funkadactyls, Natalya Neidhart, Kaitlyn and Eva Marie.

December 5, 2013
James Storm
Independent wrestling shows are usually done on the weekends, but a promotion in Tennessee has decided to do a rare one on a Wednesday. James Storm has been booked to be the headliner, and he will be going up against former TNA star Chase Stevens. Crimson, another former TNA star, is also working the event as well, but his opponent has not been revealed yet.
March 26, 2014
Crimson
A picture of Amazing Red and Crimson, who used to be a tag team in TNA, hanging out together in New York City.
March 16, 2014
Roddy Piper
World Premier Wrestling is doing a huge independent wrestling show this weekend in New York City. The company has booked Jimmy Snuka, Crimson, Matt Striker, Nunzio, Matt Morgan, Roddy Piper, Angelina Love and Mickie James. The belief is that there will be some sort of segment involving Piper and Snuka during the evening.
March 7, 2014
Jeff Jarrett
Another potential signing for the new Jeff Jarrett promotion could be Crimson, who has been itching to get back with a national wrestling company since parting ways with TNA. He also has not generated much interest from WWE, so signing a contract with Jarrett would be the quickest way for him to raise his name value in the industry.
February 24, 2014