CRIMSON KISS
Name
Crimson
Real Name
Tommy Mercer
Date of Birth
February 21, 1985
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2007
Miz
A video of a variety of French Kiss moments is the latest edition of 30 Second Fury on the official WWE YouTube account. This adds fuel to the fire on the rumors earlier this week that management was interested in bringing her back into the company now that she is done with her big wedding to the Miz.
March 24, 2014
Velvet Sky

"Ladies in the business not yet signed to televised wrestling, i you're trying to get a job, burying talent that is already on television is the kiss of death."

- Velvet Sky issuing a vague warning on Twitter

February 6, 2014
Velvet Sky

There's rumors that a picture of Velvet Sky and Angelina Love kissing have been floating around the internet for quite some time now, but in actuality, such a picture does not exist at the time. People are confused by a picture of Velvet and Madison Rayne attempting to kiss while Angelina stops them.

January 17, 2013
Crimson
Independent wrestling shows are usually done on the weekends, but a promotion in Tennessee has decided to do a rare one on a Wednesday. James Storm has been booked to be the headliner, and he will be going up against former TNA star Chase Stevens. Crimson, another former TNA star, is also working the event as well, but his opponent has not been revealed yet.
March 26, 2014
Amazing Red
A picture of Amazing Red and Crimson, who used to be a tag team in TNA, hanging out together in New York City.
March 16, 2014
Matt Morgan
World Premier Wrestling is doing a huge independent wrestling show this weekend in New York City. The company has booked Jimmy Snuka, Crimson, Matt Striker, Nunzio, Matt Morgan, Roddy Piper, Angelina Love and Mickie James. The belief is that there will be some sort of segment involving Piper and Snuka during the evening.
March 7, 2014
Crimson
Another potential signing for the new Jeff Jarrett promotion could be Crimson, who has been itching to get back with a national wrestling company since parting ways with TNA. He also has not generated much interest from WWE, so signing a contract with Jarrett would be the quickest way for him to raise his name value in the industry.
February 24, 2014