CRIMSON DANCING
Name
Crimson
Real Name
Tommy Mercer
Date of Birth
February 21, 1985
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2007
Xavier Woods
While they occasionally worked together over the past year, rumors have it that WWE is trying to downplay the on screen relationship between Xavier Woods and the Funkadactyls. Management feels that the girls are over with the audience thanks to their role on Total Divas. They're going to be utilized more as in ring performers than just a dancing side show routine.
April 14, 2014
Andre the Giant
Last year, Fandango was given a victory over Chris Jericho at the event. His stock in WWE has dropped tremendously since then. Since he is still attached to Summer Rae, management wanted to try to get Fandango involved at Wrestlemania 30. They now have, as the dancing superstar has been officially added to the Andre the Giant memorial battle royal.
March 15, 2014
Chris Jericho

Kurt Angle might follow in the footsteps of Chris Jericho soon, as the TNA star is now a candidate to appear on an upcoming season of Dancing With The Stars. His wife revealed that fact through Twitter and is currently trying to ramp up some support from his fans, so that it will happen.

February 5, 2014
Layla El

Layla El once danced with Kanye West during a performance at the MTV Music Awards.

November 1, 2013
Layla El
While she is willing to do it for WWE, Layla El revealed that she does not want go back to being a dancer again.
October 27, 2013
Chase Stevens
Independent wrestling shows are usually done on the weekends, but a promotion in Tennessee has decided to do a rare one on a Wednesday. James Storm has been booked to be the headliner, and he will be going up against former TNA star Chase Stevens. Crimson, another former TNA star, is also working the event as well, but his opponent has not been revealed yet.
March 26, 2014
Crimson
A picture of Amazing Red and Crimson, who used to be a tag team in TNA, hanging out together in New York City.
March 16, 2014
Matt Morgan
World Premier Wrestling is doing a huge independent wrestling show this weekend in New York City. The company has booked Jimmy Snuka, Crimson, Matt Striker, Nunzio, Matt Morgan, Roddy Piper, Angelina Love and Mickie James. The belief is that there will be some sort of segment involving Piper and Snuka during the evening.
March 7, 2014
Jeff Jarrett
Another potential signing for the new Jeff Jarrett promotion could be Crimson, who has been itching to get back with a national wrestling company since parting ways with TNA. He also has not generated much interest from WWE, so signing a contract with Jarrett would be the quickest way for him to raise his name value in the industry.
February 24, 2014