COREY GRAVES WEB SERIES
Name
Corey Graves
Real Name
Matt Polinsky
Date of Birth
February 24, 1984
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2000
Chris Jericho
"No time soon, I left last July and I've been working pretty much non-stop since then between Fozzy tours and doing the new Fozzy record and writing another book and doing my podcasts and a web series. There are a lot of projects in the Chris Jericho pantheon as always. That's not to say that I won't go back but I have no plans as of right now, just because I have so much other stuff going on that I'm enjoying. We'll see, there's no controversy or animosity it's more of a timing thing; the timing has to be right for me and right for the WWE as well. When it is I'm sure we'll both consider me coming back." - Chris Jericho discusses wrestling return
May 9, 2014
Maxine

Maxine is now involved with a web series called The Cell, which is produced by Imani Films. The former WWE diva is now working as an actress. The show is about five women who are marked for death in a government cover up, before being trained on an island by the same government to fight global injustice.

February 5, 2014
Chris Jericho

Chris's hot date is accidentally knocked out with a folding chair to the head. The gang then try and figure out how to wake her up.

November 12, 2013
Chris Jericho

Chris hits on a girl in a casting house waiting room with unexpected results.

November 12, 2013
Chris Jericho

Chris and Ryan take an acting class by one of the world's most unknown actors, AJ Mirkin.

November 5, 2013
Chris Jericho

Phil presents Chris multiple reality show offers leaving Chris with a difficult decision to make.

November 5, 2013
Chris Jericho

With pirate casting going on in the next room Chris has trouble focusing in his dramatic audition.

October 29, 2013
Chris Jericho

Chris makes a bet with Ryan that he can keep his cool, but Ryan's houseguest makes it next to impossible.

October 29, 2013
Chris Jericho
Former WWE star Chris Jericho is in Toronto today to promote his brand new web series, which also happens to debut today as well.
October 29, 2013
Sami Zayn
A video of Jimmy Uso and Jey Uso teaming up with Sami Zayn to take on Corey Graves, Conor OBrian and Rick Victor on an episode of WWE NXT.
April 26, 2014
Ultimate Warrior
"When I was in first grade, I was Ultimate Warrior for Halloween. I just watched his hall of fame speech two hours ago. I don't even have words." - WWE developmental star Corey Graves on the death of the Ultimate Warrior
April 19, 2014
Corey Graves
Through Twitter, Corey Graves posted this message, where he mocks Total Divas. He joked that the performers are sharing their secrets with a national audience and expecting people not to know. This is keeping in line with his social media character, as the WWE developmental wrestler has also mocked the Shield and the company itself.
March 24, 2014
Corey Graves
A Twitter post from Corey Graves, where the developmental wrestler mocks WWE for keeping kendo sticks underneath the ring.
March 15, 2014
Roman Reigns

Corey Graves, a WWE developmental wrestler, took to Twitter to playfully mock the Shield about their entrance routine on Monday Night Raw.

November 19, 2013