COREY GRAVES TNA GENESIS
Name
Corey Graves
Real Name
Matt Polinsky
Date of Birth
February 24, 1984
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2000
Dixie Carter

While the hype for the episode is not as strong as the company would like, Dixie Carter continues to promote the event as a new beginning for TNA. There are surprises being planned, including the possible arrival of Davey Richards and Eddie Edwards.

January 16, 2014
Angelina Love

Rumors are spreading that Angelina Love could be making a surprise return at the Genesis edition of Impact Wrestling tonight, as the former TNA knockout was spotted on a plane with Samoa Joe, who is heading to Huntsville to perform at the show.

January 16, 2014
Corey Graves
A video of Jimmy Uso and Jey Uso teaming up with Sami Zayn to take on Corey Graves, Conor OBrian and Rick Victor on an episode of WWE NXT.
April 26, 2014
Corey Graves
"When I was in first grade, I was Ultimate Warrior for Halloween. I just watched his hall of fame speech two hours ago. I don't even have words." - WWE developmental star Corey Graves on the death of the Ultimate Warrior
April 19, 2014
Corey Graves
Through Twitter, Corey Graves posted this message, where he mocks Total Divas. He joked that the performers are sharing their secrets with a national audience and expecting people not to know. This is keeping in line with his social media character, as the WWE developmental wrestler has also mocked the Shield and the company itself.
March 24, 2014
Corey Graves
A Twitter post from Corey Graves, where the developmental wrestler mocks WWE for keeping kendo sticks underneath the ring.
March 15, 2014
Corey Graves

Corey Graves, a WWE developmental wrestler, took to Twitter to playfully mock the Shield about their entrance routine on Monday Night Raw.

November 19, 2013