COREY GRAVES NICKNAME
Name
Corey Graves
Real Name
Matt Polinsky
Date of Birth
February 24, 1984
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2000
Batista

On Monday Night Raw, Batista was spotted shaking hands with someone in the audience. It was a boxer named Nonito Donaire, whose nickname is Filipino Flash. He was also spotted backstage earlier in the evening with Jimmy Wang Yang as well.

January 20, 2014
Captain Lou Albano

While most wrestling fans know him as Captain Lou Albano, very few know about the origin of the nickname. As a youth, he excelled in sports, where he rose to the ranks of captain of his high school football team. It was there when people started calling him Captain.

January 16, 2014
Sami Zayn
A video of Jimmy Uso and Jey Uso teaming up with Sami Zayn to take on Corey Graves, Conor OBrian and Rick Victor on an episode of WWE NXT.
April 26, 2014
Corey Graves
"When I was in first grade, I was Ultimate Warrior for Halloween. I just watched his hall of fame speech two hours ago. I don't even have words." - WWE developmental star Corey Graves on the death of the Ultimate Warrior
April 19, 2014
Corey Graves
Through Twitter, Corey Graves posted this message, where he mocks Total Divas. He joked that the performers are sharing their secrets with a national audience and expecting people not to know. This is keeping in line with his social media character, as the WWE developmental wrestler has also mocked the Shield and the company itself.
March 24, 2014
Corey Graves
A Twitter post from Corey Graves, where the developmental wrestler mocks WWE for keeping kendo sticks underneath the ring.
March 15, 2014
Seth Rollins

Corey Graves, a WWE developmental wrestler, took to Twitter to playfully mock the Shield about their entrance routine on Monday Night Raw.

November 19, 2013