COREY GRAVES NEWSPAPER
Name
Corey Graves
Real Name
Matt Polinsky
Date of Birth
February 24, 1984
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2000
Lee Marshall
When the wrestling world discovered that Lee Marshall passed away, there was not a lot of details floating around. The latest news is that the former WCW announcer died after losing his battle to throat cancer. His son was recently interviewed by the Los Angeles Times about the death, and he revealed a couple of details to the newspaper.
May 8, 2014
Mickie James
While she is not in the national spotlight as much since leaving WWE and TNA, Mickie James is still working hard on becoming famous for her music. She revealed through an interview with the Baltimore Sun newspaper that she was currently working on a third album. It's at the very early stages, though, so no release date is known yet.
February 9, 2014
Chris Jericho

While the entertainment company and the performer have yet to make an announcement or confirmation, the Winnipeg Sun is reporting that Chris Jericho will be returning to WWE on March 7, 2014, during a live event held at the MTS Centre.

January 13, 2014
Jey Uso
A video of Jimmy Uso and Jey Uso teaming up with Sami Zayn to take on Corey Graves, Conor OBrian and Rick Victor on an episode of WWE NXT.
April 26, 2014
Ultimate Warrior
"When I was in first grade, I was Ultimate Warrior for Halloween. I just watched his hall of fame speech two hours ago. I don't even have words." - WWE developmental star Corey Graves on the death of the Ultimate Warrior
April 19, 2014
Corey Graves
Through Twitter, Corey Graves posted this message, where he mocks Total Divas. He joked that the performers are sharing their secrets with a national audience and expecting people not to know. This is keeping in line with his social media character, as the WWE developmental wrestler has also mocked the Shield and the company itself.
March 24, 2014
Corey Graves
A Twitter post from Corey Graves, where the developmental wrestler mocks WWE for keeping kendo sticks underneath the ring.
March 15, 2014
Seth Rollins

Corey Graves, a WWE developmental wrestler, took to Twitter to playfully mock the Shield about their entrance routine on Monday Night Raw.

November 19, 2013