COREY GRAVES COUSIN
Name
Corey Graves
Real Name
Matt Polinsky
Date of Birth
February 24, 1984
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2000
Rock
A video of the latest episode of WWE Inbox, where Tamina Snuka talks about how her cousin, the Rock, gave her a car not too long ago. She reveals just how close the two of them are.
April 12, 2014
Carlito
Even though he did not leave the company on the best of terms, Carlito is said to be returning to WWE at Wrestlemania 30 to induct his father Carlos Colon into the hall of fame. The belief is that his brother Diego and his cousin Fernando will also be a part of the induction ceremony as well. The induction announcement for Colon will be made during Smackdown this Friday.
March 13, 2014
AJ Styles
While they have both been in the business for a very long time, AJ Styles and Joey Styles have never met before. Through Twitter, the former ECW commentator posted this picture of the two o them together at a convention in New York City this weekend. Joey also joked that AJ was his southern cousin.
March 9, 2014
Big Daddy V
While a lot of wrestlers have expressed their grief through Twitter about the death of Big Daddy V, the simple message posted by Jay Lethal has caught a bit of attention. In this status update, he acknowledge the passing, and he also called Big Daddy V his cousin.
March 3, 2014
Brodus Clay
WWE is really hoping that Sasha Banks does well in developmental, as the company would love to bring her up to the main roster soon. Management wants to tout that she is the first cousin of world famous rapper Snoop Dogg. The company has already acknowledged on multiple times that Brodus Clay was a former bodyguard for the rapper.
February 17, 2014
Dynamite Kid

Aside from being one of the most known tag teams of all time, the British Bulldogs were cousins. Dynamite Kid's father was the brother of Davey Boy Smith's mother.

January 12, 2014
Ultimate Warrior
"When I was in first grade, I was Ultimate Warrior for Halloween. I just watched his hall of fame speech two hours ago. I don't even have words." - WWE developmental star Corey Graves on the death of the Ultimate Warrior
April 19, 2014
Corey Graves
Through Twitter, Corey Graves posted this message, where he mocks Total Divas. He joked that the performers are sharing their secrets with a national audience and expecting people not to know. This is keeping in line with his social media character, as the WWE developmental wrestler has also mocked the Shield and the company itself.
March 24, 2014
Corey Graves
A Twitter post from Corey Graves, where the developmental wrestler mocks WWE for keeping kendo sticks underneath the ring.
March 15, 2014
Roman Reigns

Corey Graves, a WWE developmental wrestler, took to Twitter to playfully mock the Shield about their entrance routine on Monday Night Raw.

November 19, 2013