CONOR OBRIAN THEME SONG
Name
Conor OBrian
Real Name
Ryan Parmeter
Date of Birth
February 6, 1980
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2001
Seth Rollins
When WWE abruptly had Seth Rollins turning on the Shield, they had to quickly put together things for his new character. The company came up with a new entrance theme song for him to use since it would not make sense for him to use the old one. Apparently, the song was not well received by management, so a new one has already been ordered for Rollins.
June 15, 2014
Chris Masters
In a very touching display, Chris Masters did a tribute to the Ultimate Warrior, whose death rocked the world of professional wrestling earlier this month. While working an independent wrestling show in England, Masters dressed up as Ultimate Warrior, use his theme song, performed his trademark running entrance and even wrestled the same style.
April 28, 2014
Jack Swagger
A video of the new entrance for Cesaro, which features the new theme song that WWE created for him after he split from Zeb Colter and Jack Swagger to join Paul Heyman.
April 24, 2014
Ultimate Warrior
Since he was quite well known during his prime, the Ultimate Warrior has a special place in the heart of many people. Upon hearing about his death, millions of people were saddened. At various sporting events, including MLB and NHL games, the Ultimate Warrior theme song was played as a tribute to the fall WWE legend.
April 11, 2014
Randy Orton
Through Facebook, Rev Theory announced that they would be performing at Wrestlemania 30, which has led to speculations that they will be doing the Randy Orton theme song live. WWE generally does not mind spending money on bringing in musical acts to perform live at their big pay per view because it makes it feel even more special than normal.
April 6, 2014
John Cena
A video of a band in New Orleans playing the John Cena theme song as part of a Wrestlemania 30 celebration.
April 5, 2014
Bray Wyatt
A rapper by the name of Consequences, who happens to be associated with Kanye West, has released a new song called Follow the Buzzards, which was inspired by Bray Wyatt. The WWE star, along with Luke Harper and Erick Rowan, is featured on the album cover, and his theme song is sampled as well.
March 20, 2014
Bray Wyatt
In a sign of how much the company wants to push Bray Wyatt at Wrestlemania 30, there are now talks that Mark Crozer could be brought into the pay per view to perform the Wyatt Family theme song live in New Orleans. While plans are changing on a daily basis backstage, Wyatt appears to be penciled in for a high profile match against John Cena.
February 9, 2014
Masato Tanaka
Since it has been a while since he was starring in ECW and since he was never really a regularly featured performer in WWE, many fans have forgotten what entrance music Masato Tanaka utilized. In this video, you can hear the theme song that he utilized in ECW while he was feuding with Mike Awesome.
March 3, 2004
Angelina Love
A picture of Curt Hawkins, Zack Ryder, Angelina Love, WWE developmental wrestler Conor OBrian and Mike Knox attending the wedding of Amber O'Neal and Luke Gallows.
May 14, 2014
Conor OBrian
A video of Jimmy Uso and Jey Uso teaming up with Sami Zayn to take on Corey Graves, Conor OBrian and Rick Victor on an episode of WWE NXT.
April 26, 2014
Rick Victor
Even though Conor OBrian and Rick Victor received a lousy reaction from WWE fans at a live event last month in New York City, management still believes in them. Rumors have it that the Ascension could be brought up to the main roster in the coming weeks. The two of them could be utilized as replacements for Jack Swagger and Antonio Cesaro in the tag team division.
April 14, 2014
Rick Victor
Since management wanted to test out the developmental wrestlers to see if they were ready to be called up to the main roster, the Ascension, a tag team consisting of Conor OBrian and Rick Victor, were given a match against Diego and Fernando at the big live event in New York City this weekend. WWE even paired Vickie Guerrero up with them. Unfortunately, though, the crowd was silent and indifferent towards the duo, thus hurting their chances of being promoted.
March 9, 2014
Goldust
Cody Rhodes and Goldust paid a visit to WWE NXT, and the brother tandem were placed into a match against Rick Victor and Conor OBrian. The match ended in a disqualification, and the developmental wrestlers were on the losing end.
January 30, 2014