CONOR OBRIAN MILITARY
Name
Conor OBrian
Real Name
Ryan Parmeter
Date of Birth
February 6, 1980
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2001
Bobby Lashley
A big reason why Bobby Lashley was given the TNA World Heavyweight Championship this week is because he is viewed as a marketing asset. The company immediately sent out a press release to inform them that Lashley had become the new champion. TNA is touting his accomplishments as a collegiate athlete, military personnel, mixed martial arts and professional wrestling to the media.
June 20, 2014
Sgt Slaughter
While some are under the impression that he is simply portraying a character, Sgt Slaughter was once actually in the military, more precisely the Marine Corps. He even achieved the rank of Sargent during his tenure. That was how wrestling promoters came up with his gimmick and character.
February 15, 2014
Gunner

TNA star Gunner served in the United States military during the Iraq War.

November 5, 2013
Luke Gallows
A picture of Curt Hawkins, Zack Ryder, Angelina Love, WWE developmental wrestler Conor OBrian and Mike Knox attending the wedding of Amber O'Neal and Luke Gallows.
May 14, 2014
Corey Graves
A video of Jimmy Uso and Jey Uso teaming up with Sami Zayn to take on Corey Graves, Conor OBrian and Rick Victor on an episode of WWE NXT.
April 26, 2014
Jack Swagger
Even though Conor OBrian and Rick Victor received a lousy reaction from WWE fans at a live event last month in New York City, management still believes in them. Rumors have it that the Ascension could be brought up to the main roster in the coming weeks. The two of them could be utilized as replacements for Jack Swagger and Antonio Cesaro in the tag team division.
April 14, 2014
Conor OBrian
Since management wanted to test out the developmental wrestlers to see if they were ready to be called up to the main roster, the Ascension, a tag team consisting of Conor OBrian and Rick Victor, were given a match against Diego and Fernando at the big live event in New York City this weekend. WWE even paired Vickie Guerrero up with them. Unfortunately, though, the crowd was silent and indifferent towards the duo, thus hurting their chances of being promoted.
March 9, 2014
Rick Victor
Cody Rhodes and Goldust paid a visit to WWE NXT, and the brother tandem were placed into a match against Rick Victor and Conor OBrian. The match ended in a disqualification, and the developmental wrestlers were on the losing end.
January 30, 2014