CONOR OBRIAN HUSBAND
Name
Conor OBrian
Real Name
Ryan Parmeter
Date of Birth
February 6, 1980
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2001
Maryse Ouellet
Since she is in New Orleans this weekend for WrestleCon, Maryse Ouellet is also expected to be backstage at Wrestlemania 30 to support her husband Miz. The belief is that WWE officials will gauge her interest in making a return to the company now that she is done planning her big wedding. Maryse is said to be less resistant towards coming back lately.
April 4, 2014
Stephanie McMahon
In order to reach more of her fans, Stephanie McMahon has decided to join Instagram. The longtime WWE executive has posted two pictures, both of which contain her husband, Triple H. The two of them are seen in a vehicle in one of them, while the other one is the two of them kissing backstage. Her handle is StephanieMcMahon.
April 2, 2014
Hulk Hogan
An interesting situation popped up this week when it was revealed that someone had stolen an autographed pair of boots from the restaurant that Hulk Hogan owns. The legendary WWE performer was going to press charges, but it appears that the incident has been resolved. The husband of the thief convinced his wife to return the memorabilia to Hogan.
March 22, 2014
Natalya Neidhart
"I really look up to Stephanie McMahon. She is a role model. We went to a school with underprivileged children and she spent four hours talking to all the kids. She is honestly one of the most down to earth people I have ever met. With her background and status, she has a lot of influence and power but she proves that you can never allow fame, money or your position in life to get the best of you. She is a great example of what being a strong and empowered woman looks like. She has a husband, family and does a great job balancing it all." - Natalya Neidhart revealing why she admires Stephanie McMahon
March 14, 2014
Michelle McCool
In a rather interesting move, Michelle McCool was spotted training at the WWE Performance Center this week. She was helping some of the developmental performers out. Some are speculating that she is interested in becoming a trainer for the company, while others think that she might just be helping out because her husband, Undertaker, is working Wrestlemania 30.
March 13, 2014
Brandi Rhodes
Back when Cody Rhodes and Goldust had a lot of momentum going their way, there was a lot of talks of bringing Brandi Rhodes up to the main roster to work a program with her husband and his brother. However, since the two of them are not longer being pushed, Brandi appears to be stuck in the developmental program for the time being.
March 9, 2014
Jeff Jarrett
Not quite sure what happened during her appearance at AAA in Mexico with her husband Jeff Jarrett, but this picture shows Karen Jarrett looking mighty sloppy after having a bucket of unknown substance tossed at her.
February 26, 2014
CM Punk
While he has largely avoided the public since leaving WWE, it appears that UFC is too much of a draw for CM Punk. The former world heavyweight champion attended the MMA show in Las Vegas this weekend, where he watched it at ringside with UFC president Dana White. Punk was also spotted with Eve Torres and her husband afterwards.
February 23, 2014
Jeff Jarrett
Creating a brand new wrestling promotion from scratch takes a lot of time and energy. Karen Jarrett posted this message on Twitter, stating that her husband Jeff Jarrett has been on one heck of a schedule as of late. Aside from traveling to Mexico to work, he has also been conducting various business meetings to get his new company launched.
February 23, 2014
Brandi Rhodes
WWE still intends on bringing Brandi Rhodes up from developmental and having her involved with her husband Cody Rhodes. In a move that will start promoting that story line, management has started a video blog for the two of them on WWE.com. The first episode features the married couple going to an amusement park.
February 14, 2014
Kelly Kelly
There are rumors floating around that Kelly Kelly is married, but those are false. She currently has a boyfriend and not a husband. The former WWE diva has been involved in a relationship with Sheldon Souray, a professional hockey player for the Anaheim Ducks. The two have yet to reveal a wedding date or plans to get married.
February 10, 2014
Conor OBrian
Even though Conor OBrian and Rick Victor received a lousy reaction from WWE fans at a live event last month in New York City, management still believes in them. Rumors have it that the Ascension could be brought up to the main roster in the coming weeks. The two of them could be utilized as replacements for Jack Swagger and Antonio Cesaro in the tag team division.
April 14, 2014
Rick Victor
Since management wanted to test out the developmental wrestlers to see if they were ready to be called up to the main roster, the Ascension, a tag team consisting of Conor OBrian and Rick Victor, were given a match against Diego and Fernando at the big live event in New York City this weekend. WWE even paired Vickie Guerrero up with them. Unfortunately, though, the crowd was silent and indifferent towards the duo, thus hurting their chances of being promoted.
March 9, 2014
Rick Victor
Cody Rhodes and Goldust paid a visit to WWE NXT, and the brother tandem were placed into a match against Rick Victor and Conor OBrian. The match ended in a disqualification, and the developmental wrestlers were on the losing end.
January 30, 2014