CONOR OBRIAN HELL IN A CELL
Name
Conor OBrian
Real Name
Ryan Parmeter
Date of Birth
February 6, 1980
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2001
Big E Langston

The last time that the United States Heavyweight Championship was defended was back in October, when Dean Ambrose successfully defended the title against Big E Langston at Hell in a Cell 2013 and on Monday Night Raw the following night.

February 4, 2014
Randy Orton
Inside of a Hell in a Cell cage, Randy Orton defeated Daniel Bryan with the help of Triple H and Shawn Michaels to win the WWE Championship.
October 27, 2013
AJ Lee
WWE Divas Champion AJ Lee successfully retained her belt by defeated Brie Bella with a submission move after she accidentally hit Nikki Bella with a knee.
October 27, 2013
John Cena
Returning from an injury, John Cena defeated Alberto Del Rio after an Attitude Adjustment to win the World Heavyweight Championship.
October 27, 2013
Fernando
Los Matadores defeated Jack Swagger and Antonio Cesaro at Hell in a Cell after the masked duo hit their tag team finisher on Swagger.
October 27, 2013
CM Punk
CM Punk nailed Ryback with a Go To Sleep and pinned him, before chasing Paul Heyman up the Hell in a Cell cage to attack him.
October 27, 2013
Big E Langston
Big E Langston defeated WWE United States Heavyweight Champion Dean Ambrose via countout at Hell in a Cell.
October 27, 2013
Fandango
In a match not announced by WWE, Fandango and Summer Rae defeated the Great Khali and Natalya Neidhart at Hell in a Cell.
October 27, 2013
Kane
Kane made his expected return to WWE during the Hell in a Cell pay per view segment involving Miz, Bray Wyatt, Luke Harper and Erick Rowan.
October 27, 2013
Cody Rhodes
Cody Rhodes and Goldust defeated the Usos and Seth Rollins and Roman Reigns at Hell in a Cell to retain the WWE tag titles.
October 27, 2013
Big E Langston
WWE has added a match between Big E Langston and Dean Ambrose to Hell in a Cell after an injured Curtis Axel was pulled.
October 27, 2013
Curtis Axel
The injury suffered by Curtis Axel involves both of his hips, which is why he is missing his Hell in a Cell match against Big E Langston tonight.
October 27, 2013
Vince McMahon
There are talks that Vince McMahon could be making his return tonight at the Hell in a Cell pay per view to get involved in the story line between Big Show and Triple H.
October 27, 2013
John Cena
It has been revealed that John Cena will be wearing a protective sleeve to protect his injured arm during his Hell in a Cell match against Alberto Del Rio.
October 27, 2013
Curtis Axel
Curtis Axel and Big E Langston have been removed from the Hell in a Cell kickoff match, and have been replaced by Kofi Kingston and Damien Sandow.
October 27, 2013
Luke Gallows
A picture of Curt Hawkins, Zack Ryder, Angelina Love, WWE developmental wrestler Conor OBrian and Mike Knox attending the wedding of Amber O'Neal and Luke Gallows.
May 14, 2014
Jimmy Uso
A video of Jimmy Uso and Jey Uso teaming up with Sami Zayn to take on Corey Graves, Conor OBrian and Rick Victor on an episode of WWE NXT.
April 26, 2014
Rick Victor
Even though Conor OBrian and Rick Victor received a lousy reaction from WWE fans at a live event last month in New York City, management still believes in them. Rumors have it that the Ascension could be brought up to the main roster in the coming weeks. The two of them could be utilized as replacements for Jack Swagger and Antonio Cesaro in the tag team division.
April 14, 2014
Vickie Guerrero
Since management wanted to test out the developmental wrestlers to see if they were ready to be called up to the main roster, the Ascension, a tag team consisting of Conor OBrian and Rick Victor, were given a match against Diego and Fernando at the big live event in New York City this weekend. WWE even paired Vickie Guerrero up with them. Unfortunately, though, the crowd was silent and indifferent towards the duo, thus hurting their chances of being promoted.
March 9, 2014
Cody Rhodes
Cody Rhodes and Goldust paid a visit to WWE NXT, and the brother tandem were placed into a match against Rick Victor and Conor OBrian. The match ended in a disqualification, and the developmental wrestlers were on the losing end.
January 30, 2014