CONOR OBRIAN AUTOPSY
Name
Conor OBrian
Real Name
Ryan Parmeter
Date of Birth
February 6, 1980
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2001
Ultimate Warrior
Now that the autopsy test has been concluded, it has been officially announced that the Ultimate Warrior died of heart failure, with the official statement being "Atherosclerotic/Arteriosclerotic Cardiovascular Disease". This qualifies as being a natural death, where drugs and alcohol are not directly related. However, long term drug use in the past could have been indirectly related.
April 15, 2014
Reid Flair
In an extremely sad bit of news, Reid Flair has passed away at just the age of 25. He was found dead by his father Ric Flair in a hotel suite. While the true cause of death will not be revealed until after his autopsy is completed, the belief is that he passed away from a potent mixture of heroine and prescription pills.
March 29, 2013
Paul Bearer
Very sad news for the world of professional wrestling today, as Paul Bearer has passed away. The legendary WWE manager has died after complaining about having respiratory issues. His cause of death will not be known for several months, pending an autopsy. He had recently attended a wrestling reunion show in Alabama.
March 2, 2013
Curt Hennig
In a sad bit of news, Curt Hennig has been found dead in a Florida hotel. He was just 44 years of age. While the official cause of death will not be revealed until after the autopsy and funeral, the belief is that he died from a cocaine overdose. Hennig was a big star in WWE during the early 1990s as Mr Perfect.
February 10, 2003
Luke Gallows
A picture of Curt Hawkins, Zack Ryder, Angelina Love, WWE developmental wrestler Conor OBrian and Mike Knox attending the wedding of Amber O'Neal and Luke Gallows.
May 14, 2014
Conor OBrian
A video of Jimmy Uso and Jey Uso teaming up with Sami Zayn to take on Corey Graves, Conor OBrian and Rick Victor on an episode of WWE NXT.
April 26, 2014
Jack Swagger
Even though Conor OBrian and Rick Victor received a lousy reaction from WWE fans at a live event last month in New York City, management still believes in them. Rumors have it that the Ascension could be brought up to the main roster in the coming weeks. The two of them could be utilized as replacements for Jack Swagger and Antonio Cesaro in the tag team division.
April 14, 2014
Rick Victor
Since management wanted to test out the developmental wrestlers to see if they were ready to be called up to the main roster, the Ascension, a tag team consisting of Conor OBrian and Rick Victor, were given a match against Diego and Fernando at the big live event in New York City this weekend. WWE even paired Vickie Guerrero up with them. Unfortunately, though, the crowd was silent and indifferent towards the duo, thus hurting their chances of being promoted.
March 9, 2014
Goldust
Cody Rhodes and Goldust paid a visit to WWE NXT, and the brother tandem were placed into a match against Rick Victor and Conor OBrian. The match ended in a disqualification, and the developmental wrestlers were on the losing end.
January 30, 2014