CLIFF COMPTON SURVIVOR SERIES 1989
Name
Cliff Compton
Real Name
Clifford Compton
Date of Birth
November 2, 1979
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1998
Bobby Heenan
While he was easily one of the best overall performers during his generation, Tully Blanchard was a bit of a headache backstage. Shortly before he decided to leave WWE, Blanchard ended up failing a drug test because of cocaine, so management had no choice but to fire him. Bobby Heenan had to replace him in the match at Survivor Series 1989.
May 1, 2014
Colt Cabana
Since their first commercial proved to be more successfully than the company had initially expected, there are talks now that Kentucky Friend Chicken is thinking about doing another video with Colt Cabana and Cliff Compton soon. The former WWE stars portrayed arm wrestlers during the first commercial.
March 15, 2014
Colt Cabana
A video of Cliff Compton and Colt Cabana in a new commercial for Kentucky Fried Chicken. The former WWE stars are arm wrestling in the segment.
March 12, 2014