CLIFF COMPTON AUTOPSY
Name
Cliff Compton
Real Name
Clifford Compton
Date of Birth
November 2, 1979
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1998
Ultimate Warrior
Now that the autopsy test has been concluded, it has been officially announced that the Ultimate Warrior died of heart failure, with the official statement being "Atherosclerotic/Arteriosclerotic Cardiovascular Disease". This qualifies as being a natural death, where drugs and alcohol are not directly related. However, long term drug use in the past could have been indirectly related.
April 15, 2014
Reid Flair
In an extremely sad bit of news, Reid Flair has passed away at just the age of 25. He was found dead by his father Ric Flair in a hotel suite. While the true cause of death will not be revealed until after his autopsy is completed, the belief is that he passed away from a potent mixture of heroine and prescription pills.
March 29, 2013
Paul Bearer
Very sad news for the world of professional wrestling today, as Paul Bearer has passed away. The legendary WWE manager has died after complaining about having respiratory issues. His cause of death will not be known for several months, pending an autopsy. He had recently attended a wrestling reunion show in Alabama.
March 2, 2013
Curt Hennig
In a sad bit of news, Curt Hennig has been found dead in a Florida hotel. He was just 44 years of age. While the official cause of death will not be revealed until after the autopsy and funeral, the belief is that he died from a cocaine overdose. Hennig was a big star in WWE during the early 1990s as Mr Perfect.
February 10, 2003
Cliff Compton
Since walking out on WWE earlier in the year, CM Punk has not really been involved with professional wrestling. However, he decided to end the sabbatical recently, in order to support a very close friend. Cliff Compton, who formerly worked as Domino in WWE, was scheduled to win the OVW heavyweight championship, so Punk decided to attend the show backstage and support his buddy.
October 7, 2014
Cliff Compton
Since their first commercial proved to be more successfully than the company had initially expected, there are talks now that Kentucky Friend Chicken is thinking about doing another video with Colt Cabana and Cliff Compton soon. The former WWE stars portrayed arm wrestlers during the first commercial.
March 15, 2014
Colt Cabana
A video of Cliff Compton and Colt Cabana in a new commercial for Kentucky Fried Chicken. The former WWE stars are arm wrestling in the segment.
March 12, 2014