CHYNA DANCING
Name
Chyna
Real Name
Joanie Laurer
Date of Birth
December 27, 1970
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1995
Xavier Woods
While they occasionally worked together over the past year, rumors have it that WWE is trying to downplay the on screen relationship between Xavier Woods and the Funkadactyls. Management feels that the girls are over with the audience thanks to their role on Total Divas. They're going to be utilized more as in ring performers than just a dancing side show routine.
April 14, 2014
Andre the Giant
Last year, Fandango was given a victory over Chris Jericho at the event. His stock in WWE has dropped tremendously since then. Since he is still attached to Summer Rae, management wanted to try to get Fandango involved at Wrestlemania 30. They now have, as the dancing superstar has been officially added to the Andre the Giant memorial battle royal.
March 15, 2014
Chris Jericho

Kurt Angle might follow in the footsteps of Chris Jericho soon, as the TNA star is now a candidate to appear on an upcoming season of Dancing With The Stars. His wife revealed that fact through Twitter and is currently trying to ramp up some support from his fans, so that it will happen.

February 5, 2014
Layla El

Layla El once danced with Kanye West during a performance at the MTV Music Awards.

November 1, 2013
Layla El
While she is willing to do it for WWE, Layla El revealed that she does not want go back to being a dancer again.
October 27, 2013
Chyna
"Hello, everyone. I will not be on Twitter for a while. My father, Joe Laurer, passed away the other day, and I have to deal with family matters. My dad is in a much better place now, and we will be reunited one day." - Chyna reveals the death of her father on Twitter
May 26, 2014
Chris Jericho
For those that have yet to hear, Chris Jericho has a podcast show, and it has become one of the most entertaining wrestling related products on the market. The former WWE champion is taking things even further with the latest interview. Jericho will be talking to Chyna, who has been relatively quiet since creating quite a stir in the world of pornography.
March 14, 2014
Chyna
Through Twitter, Chyna revealed that she was recently approached by a filmmaker about the possibility of doing a documentary on her life. She asked her fans for their feedback on that, but it appears that she is quite interested in being back in the spotlight, which the film would enable the former WWE star to do on a smaller scale.
March 8, 2014
Lita
There are still a lot of wrestling fans who are under the belief that Chyna suffered a wardrobe malfunction at the Judgment Day pay per view back in 2001, where she defended the WWE Women's Championship against Lita. If there was a malfunction of her wardrobe that evening, it was not very noticeable or notable.
January 1, 2014