CHUCK PALUMBO WRESTLEMANIA 27
Name
Chuck Palumbo
Real Name
Charles Palumbo
Date of Birth
June 15, 1971
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1998
Hornswoggle
During a recent interview with Alternative Nation, Hornswoggle was asked about his backstage heat with the Rock. The WWE star revealed some details about an incident that took place when the Rock was revealed as the special guest host of Wrestlemania 27. Hornswoggle stated that the Rock confused him for a Make a Wish kid. Rock apparently tapped him on the shoulders and asked if he had a good time at the show.
August 29, 2014
Daniel Bryan
"It was such a huge match, and I feel like at every Mania since then, I haven't had the opportunity to do that again. I'm hoping at Wrestlemania 30 or Wrestlemania 31 to bounce back to that level again. The wheel goes round and round and comes back and opportunities are given again. You just have to remember that. After four years of experience -- and especially after the match with Daniel Bryan at WrestleMania 27 for the U.S. title that ended up being a dark match -- you've got to realize that patience is a huge key in this game." - Sheamus talks about how the wrestling business works
March 24, 2014
Chuck Palumbo
As a few of you already know, Chuck Palumbo now has his own television show, where the former WCW star talks visits car lovers across the country. Scott Armstrong, his good friend, posted this special message on Twitter to congratulate Palumbo on his new business venture.
March 24, 2014
Chuck Palumbo
Earlier this month, it was revealed that Chuck Palumbo was getting his own television show on the Discovery Channel called Lords of the Car Hoards. The first episode will be making its debut tonight around 10pm. The former WWE star is working with hot rod guru Rick Dore on this project.
March 17, 2014
Chuck Palumbo
In another sign that there is life after WWE, Chuck Palumbo has just received a deal for his own television show. The New York Post is reporting that the Discovery Channel has awarded him a reality television show called Lords of the Car Hoards, where Palumbo visits with car collectors across the country. The show will begin airing later this month.
March 6, 2014
Chuck Palumbo
Often times, wrestling fans will look back at old footage and wonder about what former wrestlers are doing nowadays. Recently, the question was asked about what Chuck Palumbo was doing nowadays. The former WWE star is still working on cars and motorcycles. There are rumors that he is actually looking to pitch a reality television show to the networks.
February 7, 2014