CHUCK PALUMBO ELIMINATION CHAMBER 2010
Name
Chuck Palumbo
Real Name
Charles Palumbo
Date of Birth
June 15, 1971
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1998
Chris Jericho
Undertaker walked into Elimination Chamber 2010 as the World Heavyweight Championship, looking to retain the belt by defending in the steel cage against John Morrison, R Truth, CM Punk and Rey Mysterio, but he failed to do so after Chris Jericho won the match and the title belt.
February 21, 2010
Big Show
Miz, who was accompanied by Big Show, was successfully able to defend the WWE United States Heavyweight Championship against MVP, who was accompanied by Mark Henry, at Elimination Chamber 2010.
February 21, 2010
Gail Kim
Michelle McCool and Layla El, collectively known as LayCool, were victorious in their tag team match against Gail Kim and Maryse Ouellet, two divas who did not get along with one another, at Elimination Chamber 2010. The match was made by Vickie Guerrero in the story line.
February 21, 2010
Drew McIntyre
WWE Intercontinental Champion Drew McIntyre successfully defend his title against Kane at Elimination Chamber 2010. Management did the match to give McIntyre some credibility by beating a veteran performer who is a former world champion.
February 21, 2010
Batista
Shortly after John Cena had defeated five opponents inside of the steel cage at Elimination Chamber 2010, Vince McMahon came out and announced an immediate title defense against Batista, who was fresh because he did not work a match earlier in the evening. Batista was able to beat Cena in a matter of seconds to win the WWE title.
February 21, 2010
John Cena
Triple H, Kofi Kingston, Randy Orton and Ted DiBiase were all gunning for the WWE Championship held by Sheamus at Elimination Chamber 2010, but it was John Cena who walked away with the title belt after a grueling battle inside of the gigantic steel cage structure.
February 21, 2010
Scott Armstrong
As a few of you already know, Chuck Palumbo now has his own television show, where the former WCW star talks visits car lovers across the country. Scott Armstrong, his good friend, posted this special message on Twitter to congratulate Palumbo on his new business venture.
March 24, 2014
Chuck Palumbo
Earlier this month, it was revealed that Chuck Palumbo was getting his own television show on the Discovery Channel called Lords of the Car Hoards. The first episode will be making its debut tonight around 10pm. The former WWE star is working with hot rod guru Rick Dore on this project.
March 17, 2014
Chuck Palumbo
In another sign that there is life after WWE, Chuck Palumbo has just received a deal for his own television show. The New York Post is reporting that the Discovery Channel has awarded him a reality television show called Lords of the Car Hoards, where Palumbo visits with car collectors across the country. The show will begin airing later this month.
March 6, 2014
Chuck Palumbo
Often times, wrestling fans will look back at old footage and wonder about what former wrestlers are doing nowadays. Recently, the question was asked about what Chuck Palumbo was doing nowadays. The former WWE star is still working on cars and motorcycles. There are rumors that he is actually looking to pitch a reality television show to the networks.
February 7, 2014